Kathryn Mullen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,339 this week
Trailer
0:57 | Trailer
Kathryn Mullen was born on February 10, 1940 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for Fraggle Rock (1983), The Muppet Movie (1979) and The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984). She is married to Michael K. Frith. See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 19 May 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 28 Dec 2015
 
a list of 330 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 245 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 122 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 84 people
created 05 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Mullen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fraggle Rock Mokey Fraggle / Cotterpin Doozer / Baby Doozer / Cotterpin / Crosscut Doozer / Ditzies / Doozer #2 / Flutebird / Mama Tree Creature / Merboo Merggle / Orange Fragglette / Rock Hockey Hannah / Sally Spotless / Tammy Shrub / The Old Gypsy Lady / Wimple Fraggle
(1983-1987)
The Muppet Movie Camilla (assistant)
(1979)
The Muppets Take Manhattan Jill the Frog / Chicken / Helpful Woman in Park
(1984)
The Dark Crystal Kira, a Gelfling (performer)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2012 Ben Folds Five: Do It Anyway (Video short)
Mokey Fraggle (voice)
 1999 Between the Lions (TV Series)
Leona (Season 1-2)
 1994-1998 Allegra's Window (TV Series)
Allegra
- Sing Along With Allegra & Lindi (1998) ... Allegra (voice)
- Play Along With Allegra & Friends (1997) ... Allegra (voice)
- Time Out (1994) ... Allegra (voice)
- Waiting for Grandma (1994) ... Allegra (voice)
- Read Me a Story (1994) ... Allegra (voice)
 1979-1997 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Imaginative Girl / Mr. Honker / Young Frog / ...
- Sloppy at day care (1997) ... Mr. Honker (voice)
- Friends of 3 at the Furry Arms Hotel (1997) ... Mr. Honker (voice)
- Zoe Takes Monkey Lessons (1996) ... Lila / Little Miss Muffet (voice)
- Episode #24.13 (1992) ... Green Honker
- Episode #23.49 (1992) ... Young Frog (voice)
 1996-1997 The Wubbulous World of Dr. Seuss (TV Series)
Little Cat A / Mom Tidbiddle / Princess Mindy / ...
- The Blag-Bludder Beast (1997) ... Little Cat A
- The Simplifier (1996) ... Mom Tidbiddle
- The King's Beard (1996) ... Princess Mindy
- The Gink (1996) ... Eliza Jane / Junior Kangaroo (voice)
 1996 The Muppet CDROM: Muppets Inside (Video Game) (voice)
 1993 Sesame Songs: Sing-Along Earth Songs (Video short) (voice)
 1993 Billy Bunny's Animal Songs (Video short)
Billy's Mother / Frog (voice)
 1990-1991 Shalom Sesame (TV Series)
Monster Girl
- King Sing Israel (1991) ... Monster Girl (voice)
- The Aleph-Bet Telethon (1991) ... (voice)
- Journey to Secret Places (1990) ... (voice)
- Chanukah (1990) ... (voice)
 1990 Sesame Songs: Rock & Roll (Video short)
Various
 1990 Sesame Songs: Dance Along! (Video short)
Monster Girl (voice)
 1988 Sesame Street: Oscar's Letter Party (Video Game)
Young Frog (voice)
 1988 Magic on Sesame Street (Video short)
Newspaper Woman (voice)
 1987 Inner Tube (TV Short) (voice)
 1983-1987 Fraggle Rock (TV Series)
Mokey Fraggle / Cotterpin Doozer / Cotterpin / ...
- Change of Address (1987) ... Mokey Fraggle / Cotterpin (voice)
- The Honk of Honks (1987) ... Mokey Fraggle / Cotterpin Doozer (voice)
- The Gorg Who Would Be King (1987) ... Mokey Fraggle / Cotterpin Doozer (voice)
- Inspector Red (1987) ... Mokey Fraggle (voice)
- Ring Around the Rock (1987) ... Mokey Fraggle (voice)
 1986 The Christmas Toy (TV Movie)
Apple (voice)
 1985 Jim Henson's Little Muppet Monsters (TV Series)
Rat
- In the Beginning (1985) ... Rat (voice)
 1985 Follow That Bird
Feathered Friend's Magistrate / Grouch Diner Patron / Little Girl / ... (voice)
 1984 The Muppets Take Manhattan
Jill the Frog / Chicken / Helpful Woman in Park (voice)
 1982 The Dark Crystal
Kira, a Gelfling (performer)
 1981 The Great Muppet Caper
Muppet Performer / Chickens / Gaffer the Cat
 1981 The Muppets Go to the Movies (TV Movie)
Gaffer / Muppet Performer
 1978-1981 The Muppet Show (TV Series)
Additional Muppets / Gaffer / Female Singer / ...
- Buddy Rich (1981) ... (voice)
- Chris Langham (1981) ... Melissa (voice)
- Debbie Harry (1981) ... Mrs. Appleby / Gaffer / Girl with Beetle (voice)
- Wally Boag (1981) ... Gaffer (voice)
- Gene Kelly (1981) ... Additional Muppets (voice)
 1979 John Denver and the Muppets: A Christmas Together (TV Movie)
Muppet Performer
 1979 The Muppet Movie
Camilla (assistant)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathy Mullen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed