Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Mull's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Storm Over the Andes Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1935)
The Great Lover Production Manager
(1949)
Strange Affair Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1944)
I Married a Monster from Outer Space Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (22 credits)
 2018 The Forsaken Westerns (TV Series) (unit production manager - 1 episode)
- Russell (2018) ... (unit production manager)
  The Rebel (TV Series) (unit production manager - 40 episodes, 1960 - 1961) (unit manager - 6 episodes, 1960)
- Ben White (1961) ... (unit production manager)
- The Calley Kid (1961) ... (unit production manager)
- The Pit (1961) ... (unit production manager)
- The Burying of Sammy Hart (1961) ... (unit production manager)
- The Road to Jericho (1961) ... (unit production manager)
 1959 The Jayhawkers! (unit production manager - uncredited)
 1958 The Buccaneer (assistant unit production manager)
 1958 The Space Children (unit manager)
 1957-1958 Sally (TV Series) (production manager - 4 episodes)
- Operation Intrigue (1958) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.7 (1957) ... (production manager)
- Mrs. Banford's Birthday (1957) ... (production manager)
- Episode #1.1 (1957) ... (production manager)
 1957 Short Cut to Hell (unit production manager)
 1956 The Proud and Profane (unit manager - uncredited)
 1955 Hell's Island (production manager - uncredited)
 1954 The Bridges at Toko-Ri (production manager - uncredited)
 1952 Somebody Loves Me (production manager - uncredited)
 1951 Rhubarb (production manager - uncredited)
 1951 Darling, How Could You! (unit manager - uncredited)
 1950 Riding High (production manager - uncredited)
 1949 The Great Lover (production manager)
 1948 Whispering Smith (production manager - uncredited)
 1948 Isn't It Romantic (production manager)
 1948 Beyond Glory (assistant production manager - uncredited)
 1947 Wild Harvest (unit production manager - uncredited)
 1946 The Bandit of Sherwood Forest (unit manager - uncredited)
 1945 Counter-Attack (unit manager - uncredited)
 1944 Together Again (unit manager - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (43 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William E. Mull | Wm. Mull
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of assistant director Edward F. Mull.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed