No photo available. Represent Kamu Mukherjee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,388 this week

Kamu Mukherjee (I) (1931–2003)

Kamu Mukherjee was born on June 14, 1931. He is known for his work on The Golden Fortress (1974), Phatik Chand (1983) and Charulata (1964). He died on December 6, 2003 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. See full bio »

Born:

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kamu Mukherjee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

The Golden Fortress Mandar Bose
(1974)
Phatik Chand Harun-Al-Rashid (Arun Mustafi)
(1983)
Charulata Actor
(1964)
Kokhono Megh Actor
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1991 Goopy Bagha Phire Elo
King of Kanchanpur
 1990 Branches of the Tree (as Kamu Mukhopadhyay)
 1988 Phera
 1987 Abir
 1984 Paar
Headman
 1983 Phatik Chand
Harun-Al-Rashid (Arun Mustafi)
 1980 The Kingdom of Diamonds
Prohori
 1980 Paka Dekha
 1977 Din Amader
 1977 Kabita
 1977 The Chess Players (as Kamu Mukherji)
 1976 Hangsaraj
 1975 Swayamsiddha
 1974 The Golden Fortress
Mandar Bose (as Kamu Mukhopadhyay)
 1974 Mouchak
 1973 Marjina Abdulla (as Kamu Mukhopadhyay)
 1973 Roudra Chhaya
 1972 Ajker Nayak
 1971 Nishachar
 1969 Kamallata
 1968 Kokhono Megh
 1966 Nayak: The Hero
Pritish Sarkar (as Kamu Mukhopadhyay)
 1964 Charulata
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shri Kamu Mukherjee | Kamu Mukherji | Kamu Mukhopadhyay
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed