No photo available. Represent Anatoliy Mukasey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 178,406 this week

Anatoliy Mukasey

Anatoliy Mukasey was born on July 26, 1938 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Anatoliy Mikhaylovich Mukasey. He is a cinematographer and actor, known for Beware of the Car (1966), Pervaya devushka (1969) and Chuchelo (1984). He is married to Svetlana Druzhinina. They have one child. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anatoliy Mukasey's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Beware of the Car Cinematographer
(1966)
Pervaya devushka Cinematographer
(1969)
Chuchelo Cinematographer
(1984)
Poka bezumstvuyet mechta Cinematographer
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Mukasey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The father, with Svetlana Druzhinina, of Mikhail Mukasey

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed