Domonic Muir (1962–2010)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,740 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Domonic Muir was born on January 20, 1962 as Brian Domonic Muir. He was a writer and actor, known for Critters (1986), High Risk (1995) and The New Legend of Shaolin (1994). He died on September 19, 2010 in Norwalk Community Hospital, Norwalk, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domonic Muir's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Critters Writer
(1986)
High Risk Writer
(1995)
Hitman Writer
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2019 Critters Attack! (TV Movie) (Based on characters by)
 2013 Gingerdead Man Vs. Evil Bong (characters: Gingerdead Man & Eebee - as August White)
 2013 Unlucky Charms (written by - as August White)
 2012 DevilDolls (Video) (as August White)
 2011 Killer Eye: Halloween Haunt (written by - as August White)
 2011 Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (screenplay - as August White)
 2010 Puppet Master: Axis of Evil (Video) (written by - as August White)
 2009 Skull Heads (Video) (screenplay - as August White)
 2009 Evil Bong 2: King Bong (screenplay - as August White) / (story - as August White)
 2008 Dangerous Worry Dolls (Video) (written by - as August White)
 2007 Decadent Evil II (Video) (as August White)
 2007 The Haunted Casino (as August White)
 2007 Broke Sky
 2006 Evil Bong (screenplay - as August White)
 2006 Petrified (Video) (as August White)
 2005 The Gingerdead Man (as August White)
 2005 Doll Graveyard (screenplay - as August White)
 2005 Decadent Evil (Video) (as August White)
 1998 Hitman (dubbed version - dubbed version)
 1997 American Hero
 1995 High Risk (dubbed version - dubbed version)
 1994 The New Legend of Shaolin (dubbed version - dubbed version)
 1990 Island of Fire (english version - english version, uncredited)
 1986 Critters (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian D. Muir | Brian Domonic Muir | Brian Muir | August White
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the pen name August White.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed