STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 181,541 this week

Siu-Wai Mui


Siu-Wai Mui was born on April 17, 1966 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for When Fortune Smiles (1990), The Justice of Life (1989) and Skinny Tiger and Fatty Dragon (1990). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 28 Jan 2020
 
a list of 2473 people
created 25 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siu-Wai Mui's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 1997 Love Cruise
 1996 Night Journey (TV Series)
 1994 Tears and Triumph
Xu Yu-Yuan
 1994 Love Is Blind (TV Series)
Ng Bik Wai
- Episode #1.20 (1994) ... Ng Bik Wai
- Episode #1.19 (1994) ... Ng Bik Wai
- Episode #1.18 (1994) ... Ng Bik Wai
- Episode #1.17 (1994) ... Ng Bik Wai
- Episode #1.16 (1994) ... Ng Bik Wai
 1992 Lao you gui shang shen
Siu Wai (Guest star)
 1992 The Key Man (TV Series)
Fong Git Yi
 1992 Fist of Fury 1991 II
Chu-Chu
 1991 Pretty Ghost
Hui Mei
 1990 Siu giu zoi ming tin (TV Series)
 1990 When Fortune Smiles
Wei's Wife
 1990 Look Out, Officer!
Beautiful
 1990 Jing zu 100 fen
Tsing-Tsing
 1990 My Neighbours Are Phantoms!
Yummy (as S.W. Mui)
 1989 Everybody Loves Somebody (TV Series)
 1989 The Justice of Life (TV Series)
Chi
- Episode #1.9 ... Chi
- Episode #1.8 ... Chi
- Episode #1.30 ... Chi
- Episode #1.29 ... Chi
- Episode #1.28 ... Chi
 1989 File Noir (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (1989)
- Episode #1.11 (1989)
- Episode #1.10 (1989)
- Episode #1.9 (1989)
- Episode #1.8 (1989)
 1989 Final Combat (TV Series)
Ah Lan
 1989 The Vixen's Tale (TV Series)
Lee Dai-Mui
 1987 The Seasons (TV Series)
Maggie's Co-worker
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiaowei Mei | Cutie Mui | S.W. Mui | To-to Mui

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed