No photo available. Represent Ossama Mohammed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,996 this week

Ossama Mohammed

Ossama Mohammed was born on March 21, 1954 in Lattakia, Syria. He is a writer and director, known for Sunduq al-dunyâ (2002), Ma'a al-Fidda (2014) and Stars in Broad Daylight (1988). See full bio »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 01 Apr 2013
 
a list of 135 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ossama Mohammed's work have you seen?
8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
Ma'a al-Fidda Writer
(2014)
Khutwa Khutwa Writer
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2014 Ma'a al-Fidda (Documentary)
 1992 Al-lail (writer)
 1988 Stars in Broad Daylight (writer)
 1978 Khutwa Khutwa (Documentary short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2014 Ma'a al-Fidda (Documentary)
 1978 Khutwa Khutwa (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2014 Ma'a al-Fidda (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Ma'a al-Fidda (Documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 1992 Al-lail (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2014 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Filmmaker (segment "Inside Homs")
- Denied/Inside Homs/Mindfulness (2014) ... Himself - Filmmaker (segment "Inside Homs")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Osama Mohammed | Oussama Mouhamad
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Moscow Cinema Institute in 1979.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed