No photo available. Represent Tony Harrisson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 348,348 this week

Tony Harrisson

Tony Harrisson was born on July 30, 1981 in Paris, Ile-de-France, France. He is an actor and director, known for L'écran de Max (2018), Clean (2021) and Brouillard (2012). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Harrisson's work have you seen?

Known For

L'écran de Max Director
(2018)
Clean Actor
(2021)
Brouillard Director
(2012)
Deep Rasta
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
  Sans titre (Short)
Lui (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2021/I Clean (Short)
 2021 Paris, 13th District
Anicet
 2020 Flashback (Short)
 2019 Blind Spot
David Brassan jeune
 2019 Jungle Jihad
Anthony (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2018 Extraklasse (TV Movie)
Bob Grauwald (as Tony Harrisson Mpoudja)
 2017 Fractures
Black Luda
 2016 Volt
Hesham
 2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Frau Hölle (TV Movie)
Papa
 2016 Dark Web
Alexandre
 2016 Tatort (TV Series)
- Hundstage (2016)
 2015 Réception (Save the date)
Romain Bourgeois
 2015 Deep (TV Mini Series)
Rasta
- De Profundis (2015) ... Rasta (uncredited)
- Narcose (2015) ... Rasta
- Les naufragés (2015) ... Rasta
 2014 My Friend Victoria
Sam
 2014 24 Days
Youssouf Fofana
 2014 Where Were You When Michael Jackson Died? (Short)
Taxi Driver (uncredited)
 2013 Fevers
Claude
 2013 Boulevard du Palais (TV Series)
Jocelyn
- Les liens du sang (2013) ... Jocelyn (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2013 Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann? (TV Movie)
Alpha Kitenge (as Tony Harrisson Mpoudja)
 2013 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Moussa N'Guebe
- Amazones (2013) ... Moussa N'Guebe (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2013 Tiger Lily, quatre femmes dans la vie (TV Mini Series)
T-Bone
- Tiger ou Lily? (2013) ... T-Bone (as Tony Mpoudja)
- Mes désirs font désordre (2013) ... T-Bone (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2013 BlitzBlank (TV Movie)
Tony Makeba (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2012 Spiral (TV Series)
Maître Simony
- Episode #4.3 (2012) ... Maître Simony (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2012 Enquêtes réservées (TV Series)
Steve Kounde
- Tir cadré (2012) ... Steve Kounde (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2012 Mom's Gotta Go (TV Movie)
Carlos (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2011 Blood from a Stone
Krimau (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2011 Goldman (TV Movie)
Roland (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2011 Under Suspicion (TV Series)
Ernesto Vetta
- Die elegante Lösung (2011) ... Ernesto Vetta (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2010 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Kofi Nukunya
- Mörderische Sehnsucht (2010) ... Kofi Nukunya (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2010 La collection pique sa crise (TV Series)
- Bec et ongles (2010)
 2009 Orpailleur
Rod (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2008 35 Shots of Rum (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2007 La commune (TV Series)
Patrice Ossomba
- Au nom du père (2007) ... Patrice Ossomba (as Tony Mpoudja)
- All Power to the People? (2007) ... Patrice Ossomba (as Tony Mpoudja)
- Ainsi parlait Sun Tzu (2007) ... Patrice Ossomba (as Tony Mpoudja)
- Addictions (2007) ... Patrice Ossomba (as Tony Mpoudja)
- Visite guidée (2007) ... Patrice Ossomba (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2007 Scorpion
Moïse (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2005 Snow White
Vince (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2005 In Your Dreams
Gun (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2004 Procès de famille (TV Movie)
Moss (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2004 Tout l'univers (Short)
Mamadou (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2003 Bonne nuit (Short)
Djeld (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2002 Le boiteux (TV Series)
Djamo
- Le baptême du boiteux (2002) ... Djamo (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2000 Le lycée (TV Series)
Bakari Diallo (as Tony Mpoudja)
 2000 The Squale
Toussaint (as Tony Mpoudja)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tony et les Cyclopes | Tony Harrisson Mpoudja | Tony Mpoudja

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed