No photo available. Represent Manuel Mozos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,786 this week

Manuel Mozos

Manuel Mozos was born in 1959 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an editor and director, known for Xavier (1992), When It Thunders (1999) and Ruínas (2009). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 190 people
created 09 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Mozos's work have you seen?
11 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Xavier Editor
(1992)
When It Thunders Director
(1999)
Ruínas Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (26 credits)
 2015 Cinzas e Brasas (Short)
 2014 Cinema: Alguns Cortes - Censura II (Documentary short)
 2009/II Tony (Short)
 2008 4 Copas
 2002 Jogo da Glória (TV Movie)
 2001 O Décimo Punhal (Short)
 2000 Black & White (Short)
 2000 Boris and Jeremiah (Short)
 2000 Christmas Inventory (Short)
 1999 Era Uma Vez Um Alferes (Short)
 1999 Censura: Alguns Cortes (Documentary)
 1999 Cães Sem Coleira (uncredited)
 1997 O Homem da Bicicleta (Short)
 1997 O Homem do Comboio (Short)
 1996 Do Outro Lado do Tejo (Short)
 1996 O Despertador (Short)
 1995 A Luz Incerta
 1992 Xavier
 1992 Rosa Negra
 1992 O Funeral (Short)
 1989 Mar à Vista
 1989 Steel Mask Versus Blue Abyss (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Manel Mozos

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed