No photo available. Represent Hernán Moyano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 409,707 this week

Hernán Moyano

Hernan Moyano was born in La Plata in 1977. I create the horror film production company Paura Flics with which I carry out the feature films "Rooms for Tourists", "Scream at Night", "Riddlebox", "36 Steps", " I Will not Die Alone,"Massacre at night, "" Cold Sweat "and" Penumbra. " As director he develops the documentary film "Pequeño Babilonia" ... See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hernán Moyano's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
White Coffin Editor
(2016)
Watch'em Die Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (16 credits)
  El pulpo negro (executive producer)
 2017 Dubicel (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 2/11: Day of the Dead (associate producer) / (consulting producer)
 2011 Penumbra (producer)
 2010 Cold Sweat (associate producer)
 2009 Watch'em Die (executive producer)
 2008 Slum (associate producer)
 2008 I'll Never Die Alone (executive producer)
 2006 36 Steps (producer)
 2005 Scream the Night (producer)
 2004 Riddlebox (executive producer) / (producer)
 2004 Rooms for Tourists (executive producer) / (line producer)
 2000 Dolman 2000 (Short) (associate producer) / (producer)
 1999 La forma (Short) (producer)
 1998 Cuenta cadáveres (Short) (producer)
 1998/I Snuff (Short) (producer)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

GOG Largometraje, Video Digital 90 minutes (2002) - Asist. Direction See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Blog | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mirko Caracciolo | Hernan Ariel Moyano | Beto Nervio | Piero Scalia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

La Plata, Buenos Aires

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed