No photo available. Represent Lisbeth Movin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,459 this week

Lisbeth Movin (1917–2011)

Lisbeth Movin was born on August 25, 1917 in Odense, Denmark. She was an actress and director, known for The Viking Watch of the Danish Seaman (1948), Det gælder os alle (1949) and Min kone fra Paris (1961). She was married to Lau Lauritzen. She died on November 7, 2011 in Hillerød, Hovedstaden, Denmark. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1016 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 80 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 250 people
created 12 Mar 2011
 
a list of 431 people
created 12 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisbeth Movin's work have you seen?

Known For

(1949)
Min kone fra Paris Gerda Dreyer
(1961)
Rikki og mændene Peters kone
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 1987 Babette's Feast
Widow
 1987 Sidste akt
Gloria
 1980 Matador (TV Series)
Chamberlain Wender's Wife
- Lauras Store Dag (1980) ... Chamberlain Wender's Wife
 1980 Øjeblikket
Line's mom
 1972 Farlige kys
Birthes mor
 1970 Værelset (TV Movie)
Fru Darbedat
 1969 Mig og min lillebror og Bølle (uncredited)
 1967 Hagbard and Signe
Bengerd
 1965 Jensen længe leve
Fru Landstrup
 1963 Sikke'n familie
Kvinde, hos hvem der bliver begået indbrud
 1962 Rikki og mændene
Peters kone
 1961 Min kone fra Paris
Gerda Dreyer
 1958 Det lille hotel
Pauline Wadenius
 1957 Sønnen fra Amerika
Ingrid
 1956 Frøken Julie (TV Movie)
Kristin
 1956 Taxa K 1640 efterlyses
Else Svendsen
 1956 Den store gavtyv
Sekretær
 1954 En sømand går i land
Inger Knudsen
 1953 Det gælder livet
Ella Henningsen
 1953 Hejrenæs
Ulla Biehle
 1952 Avismanden
Dorrit
 1952 The Big Run
Gerda Hein
 1951 The Face of Truth
Redaktørens datter frk. Sonja
 1950 Café Paradis
Fortælleren
 1950 Den opvakte jomfru
Frk. Grøndal
 1949 Det gælder os alle
Edith
 1948 Hr. Petit
Marguerite Palsler
 1947 Lise kommer til Byen
Scriptgirlen Irma Hansen
 1945 Red Meadows
Ruth Isaksen
 1943 Jeg mødte en morder
Agnete Lønning
 1943 Day of Wrath
Anne Pedersdotter (Absalon's second wife) (uncredited)
 1943 Naar man kun er ung
Aase
 1942 Søren Søndervold
Gerda Lundrup
 1942 Et skud før midnat
Inge Gram
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisbeth og Lau Lauritzen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actress Lone Lau with actor Lau Lauritzen.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed