No photo available. Represent Mohamed Mounir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 122,306 this week

Mohamed Mounir

Mohamed Mounir was born on October 10, 1954 in Aswan, Egypt. He is known for his work on Kiss Me Not on the Eyes (2005), Destiny (1997) and Eyes of a Thief (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 193 people
created 01 Aug 2013
 
a list of 304 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mohamed Mounir's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Destiny The Bard
(1997)
Eyes of a Thief Soundtrack
(2014)
Awraq Messriya Music Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1998-2016 Bakkar (TV Series) (performer - 11 episodes)
- Episode #11.1 (2016) ... (performer: soundtrack)
- Episode #10.1 (2015) ... (performer: soundtrack)
- Episode #9.1 (2006) ... (performer: soundtrack)
- Episode #8.1 (2005) ... (performer: soundtrack)
- Episode #7.1 (2004) ... (performer: soundtrack)
 1998 Awraq Messriya (TV Series) (singer - 33 episodes)
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.32 (1998) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.31 (1998) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.30 (1998) ... (singer)
- Episode #1.29 (1998) ... (singer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2005 Kiss Me Not on the Eyes
Beshir
 1997 Destiny
The Bard
 1992 Hekayat Elghareeb (TV Movie)
Sayed
 1991 Eshtebah
Medhat
 1988 Yom mor... yom helw
Orabi (son in law for Aisha)
 1986 Al-yawm al-Sadis
Dessouki
 1986 El Towk Wa El Eswera
Mohamed
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2014 Eyes of a Thief (performer: "Na3Na3 Al Genenah"/ "Na3na3 El Geneina", "Al Quds")
 2005 Kiss Me Not on the Eyes (performer: "Alashan yeshbihlik", "Haba Haba", "Atouh Fil Shawareah", "Min Min", "Dunia,Ya Dunia") / (writer: "Dunia,Ya Dunia")
 1998 Layaly Eugenie: Eugenie Nights (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Norashehkoum Be Koul Fakhr (1998) ... (performer: "Omr Ayni")
 1997 Destiny (performer: "Alli sotak")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Arab Idol (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Hubert von Goisern - Brenna tuat's schon lang (Documentary)
Himself
 2012 Hubert von Goisern - 60 Jahre und kein bisschen leise (TV Short documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The King

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed