No photo available. Represent Nelson Motta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,240,349 this week

Nelson Motta

Nelson Motta was born on October 29, 1944 in São Lourenço, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Nelson Cândido Motta Filho. He is known for his work on Irmãos Coragem (1970), Chega de Saudade (2007) and O Anjo Pornofráfico. He has been married to Adriana Penna since 2002. He was previously married to Costanza Pascolato, Marília Pêra and Monica ... See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nelson Motta's work have you seen?

Known For

Irmãos Coragem
Irmãos Coragem Music Department
(1970-1971)
Chega de Saudade
Chega de Saudade Soundtrack
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2001 A Partilha (music editor)
 1975 Pecado Capital (TV Series) (music producer)
 1970-1971 Irmãos Coragem (TV Series) (music producer - 326 episodes)
- Episode #1.327 (1971) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.326 (1971) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.324 (1971) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.325 (1971) ... (music producer)
- Episode #1.323 (1971) ... (music producer)
 1969 Véu de Noiva (TV Series) (music producer)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nelsinho Motta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughters: Esperança Motta (b. 1975) and Nina Moreno (b. 1980), with Marília Pêra, and Joana Motta (b. 1971), with Monica Silveira. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial