No photo available. Represent Paul Mota? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 240,560 this week

Paul Mota

Paul Mota was born on March 23, 1966 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for his work on The Princess and the Frog (2009), Osmosis Jones (2001) and Space Jam (1996). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Zoom
Mon, May 17 12:35 AM PDT on STZEFPS (608)
Zoom
Mon, May 17 9:44 AM PDT on STZEFPS (608)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Mota's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Princess and the Frog Animation Department
(2009)
Osmosis Jones Animation Department
(2001)
Space Jam Animation Department
(1996)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Animation Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2009 ZOS: Zone of Separation (TV Mini-Series)
Bosnian Brothel Patron (uncredited)
 2008 Guns (TV Mini-Series)
Cop (uncredited)
 2008 The Russell Girl (TV Movie)
State Trooper Green (uncredited)
 2008 Would Be Kings (TV Mini-Series)
Party guest (uncredited)
 2007 The Gathering (TV Mini-Series)
Officer S. Murray (2007) (uncredited)
 2007 The Company (TV Mini-Series)
CIA Detective
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... CIA Detective
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... CIA Detective
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... CIA Detective
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... CIA Detective
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... CIA Detective
 2007 The Dresden Files (TV Series)
Sgt. D. Taylor
 2006 Talk to Me (TV Series)
Detective
 2006 The State Within (TV Mini-Series)
General Glenn (uncredited)
 2006 The Path to 9/11 (TV Mini-Series)
Airline Passenger
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Airline Passenger
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Airline Passenger
 2006 Zoom
Maintenance Worker 'Willis' (uncredited)
 2006 Doomstown (TV Movie)
Detective
 2005 Surly Squirrel (Short)
Cops / Robbers (voice)
 2004 Against the Ropes
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2004 Highwaymen
State Trooper Longo (uncredited)
 2003 The Gospel of John
Jew
 2003 Threshold (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2003 Mutant X (TV Series)
Rich Gambler
- Hard Time (2003) ... Rich Gambler (uncredited)
 2003 Soldier's Girl (TV Movie)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2002 You Stupid Man
Audience Member / Camera Operator (uncredited)
 2002 Conviction (TV Movie)
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2002 The Matthew Shepard Story (TV Movie)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1994-1995 Wild C.A.T.S: Covert Action Teams (TV Series)
Maul
- Endgame: Part 2 (1995) ... Maul (voice)
- Endgame: Part 1 (1995) ... Maul (voice)
- M.V.P. (1995) ... Maul (voice)
- And Then There Were None (1994) ... Maul (voice)
- The Black Razor's Edge (1994) ... Maul (voice)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Motta
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed