STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,124,087 this week

Ivan Moskvin (1874–1946)


Ivan Moskvin was born on June 18, 1874 in Moscow, Russian Empire as Ivan Mikhailovich Moskvin. He was an actor and director, known for Kollezhskiy registrator (1925), Granitsa na zamke (1938) and Polikushka (1922). He died on February 16, 1946 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Moskvin's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(1925)
(1938)
Polikushka Polikei
(1922)
Mastera stseny Czar Fyodor (segment "Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich")
(1947)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1947 Mastera stseny
Czar Fyodor (segment "Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich")
 1939 Hirurgiya (Short)
Vonmiglazov
 1938 Granitsa na zamke
Buyko
 1929 An Hour with Chekhov
Cherviakov, the bureaucrat - Smert' chinovnika
 1925 Kollezhskiy registrator
Postmaster
 1922 Polikushka
Polikei
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

I. Moskvin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed