No photo available. Represent Marnie Mosiman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,214 this week

Marnie Mosiman

Marnie Mosiman was born on March 6, 1951 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. She is an actress, known for What Women Want (2000), Princess Mononoke (1997) and Remington Steele (1982). She has been married to John de Lancie since March 20, 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Trek: The Next Generation
Loud as a Whisper (S2, Ep5)
Wed, Jun 19 2:00 PM EDT on BBCA (225)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 350 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marnie Mosiman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

What Women Want Woman at Lunch Counter
(2000)
Princess Mononoke Additional Voices
(1997)
Remington Steele Vickie Underwood
(1986)
Star Trek: The Next Generation Balance / Harmony
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2003 Burl's (Short)
Mrs. Cooper
 2000 What Women Want
Woman at Lunch Counter
 1999 Ally McBeal (TV Series)
Marcia Gallin
- Seeing Green (1999) ... Marcia Gallin
 1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Mary Culder
- Burnt Offerings (1999) ... Mary Culder
 1998 The Lost World (TV Movie)
Gladys Hungerton
 1997 Princess Mononoke
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 1997 Spicy City (TV Series)
- Love Is a Download (1997) ... (voice)
 1996 Frasier (TV Series)
Donna
 1994 Without Warning (TV Movie)
Annie O'Neal
 1994 Picket Fences (TV Series)
Doctor
- Remote Control (1994) ... Doctor
 1992-1993 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Dr. Tracy Peters
- Episode #1.1472 (1993) ... Dr. Tracy Peters
- Episode #1.1434 (1992) ... Dr. Tracy Peters
- Episode #1.1450 (1992) ... Dr. Tracy Peters
- Episode #1.1448 (1992) ... Dr. Tracy Peters
- Episode #1.1447 (1992) ... Dr. Tracy Peters
 1993 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Mrs. Martin
- The Girl from New York City (1993) ... Mrs. Martin
 1991-1992 The Legend of Prince Valiant (TV Series)
Queen Briana / Sarah
- Empty Justice (1992) ... Sarah (voice)
- The Dream Come True (1992) ... Queen Briana (voice)
- The Choice (1992) ... Queen Briana (voice)
- The Reunion (1992) ... Queen Briana (voice)
- The Dream (1991) ... Queen Briana (voice)
 1992/I Hero
Susan
 1990 Dragnet (TV Series)
Miss Dane
- Copy Cat (1990) ... Miss Dane
 1990 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Mrs. Sanders
- The Perfect Date (1990) ... Mrs. Sanders
 1989 Star Trek: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Harmony / Balance
- Loud as a Whisper (1989) ... Harmony / Balance
 1986 Remington Steele (TV Series)
Vickie Underwood
- Steele, Inc. (1986) ... Vickie Underwood
 1985 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Nurse
 1984 Whiz Kids (TV Series)
Marcia
- Watch Out! (1984) ... Marcia
 1983 Dallas (TV Series)
Manicurist
- Tangled Web (1983) ... Manicurist
 1982 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Nurse
- Acts of Love (1982) ... Nurse
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in the musical, "Rogues Gallery," in a Sundays at the Itchey Foot production at the Mark Taper Forum Theatre in Los Angeles, California with Lois Foraker and Gregory Itzin in the cast. David Anglin was music director. Jack Viertel was director and developer. See more »

Alternate Names:

Marni Mosiman
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed