William Moseley (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 613 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
William Peter Moseley was born on April 27, 1987, in Gloucester, England, to Juliette (Fleming) and Peter Moseley, a cinematographer. He is the eldest of three children with a younger sister named Daisy and and younger brother named Ben. His father's name is also William's middle name. He wanted to act since he was 10 years old. The young actor had... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 225 images
updated 23 Sep 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 16 Sep 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 10 Apr 2019
 
a list of 37 people
created 10 Mar 2020
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Oct 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Moseley's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
  Savage Lands (pre-production)
Davy Crockett
 2022/II On the Line (completed)
Dylan
 2022 Medieval
Jaroslav
 2022 Raven's Hollow
Edgar Allan Poe
 2021 Land of Dreams
Mark
 2021 Saving Paradise
Michael Peterson
 2020 Artemis Fowl
Italian Man
 2019 The Courier
Agent Bryant
 2018 In Like Flynn
Dook Adams
 2018 The Little Mermaid
Cam
 2015-2018 The Royals (TV Series)
Prince Liam
- Foul Deeds Will Rise (2018) ... Prince Liam
- In the Dead Vast and Middle of the Night (2018) ... Prince Liam
- Forgive Me This My Virtue (2018) ... Prince Liam
 2017/II The Veil
Aysel
 2016 Carrie Pilby
Cy
 2016/III The Stranger (Short)
Young Man
 2016 My Sweet Audrina (TV Movie)
Arden Lowe
 2016 Friend Request
Tyler
 2014 The Stowaway (Short)
Gerry Cross
 2014 Margarita with a Straw
Jared
 2014 The Silent Mountain
Andreas Gruber
 2013/I Run
Daniel Lombardi
 2012 The Selection (TV Movie)
Aspen Leger
 2012 Perception (TV Series)
Karl
- Kilimanjaro (2012) ... Karl
 2012 It Was Love, Now it's War (Short)
The Dude
 2012 Partition (Short)
Cameron Ainsworth
 2011 Don Cheadle Is Captain Planet (Short)
Wheeler
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2005 The Chronicles of Narnia (Video Game)
Peter Pevensie (voice)
 2002 Goodbye, Mr. Chips (TV Movie)
Forrester (uncredited)
 1998 Cider with Rosie (TV Movie)
Extra (uncredited)
Show Show Self (39 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Parents:

Moseley, Peter | Fleming, Juliette
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have a fight scene with Sergio Castellitto, the wonderful actor who plays Miraz and whom I have a lot of respect for. At first, when the fight scene was being choreographed, a lot of it was done by stunt doubles. And then Sergio came in and did some of the fight. I didn't think he would be that good. He's kind of a small man. I didn't think much was going to happen. He's always joking and ... See more »

Trivia:

Grew three inches during the filming of The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005). See more »

Nickname:

Wizzle

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed