Jonny Moseley


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,540 this week
Jonny was born in Puerto Rico, and started skiing when he was 9 years old. His brother dared him to ski, and he did. Ever since then he has been skiing. He entered his first competetion soon after he started skiing. He also enjoys playing golf, and wakeboarding. His victory in the 1998 Winter Olympics in Nagano, Japan, winning the gold medal in the... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 21 Aug 2019
 
a list of 1350 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 27 Aug 2015
 
a list of 95 people
created 17 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonny Moseley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dynasty Self / Narrator
(2009)
(2002)
Jonny Moseley Mad Trix Jonny Moseley
(2001)
Uprising Jonny Moseley
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Dynasty
Self / Narrator
 2002 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Self Host
- Jonny Moseley/Outkast (2002) ... Self Host
 2001 Jonny Moseley Mad Trix (Video Game)
Jonny Moseley
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Fistful of Moguls"

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Johnny Moseley

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife, Malia, gave birth to a son on September 5, 2007. The couple named their first child Jonathan and will call him Jack. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed