No photo available. Represent Alicia Morton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,252 this week

Alicia Morton

Alicia Morton was born on April 29, 1987 in Gonzales, Louisiana, USA. She is an actress, known for Deadpool 2 (2018), The Wonderful World of Disney (1995) and The Thirst (2006). See full bio »
1 photo »

Learn How Captain Marvel Stole Shazam's Name

As Captain Marvel and Shazam hit the skies from opposing sides of the DC/Marvel showdown, see how, at one point, they both had the same name.

Go behind the DC/Marvel battle scene

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 123 people
created 29 Apr 2015
 
a list of 71 people
created 24 Apr 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 22 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alicia Morton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Deadpool 2 Vocalist on 'Tomorrow'
(2018)
(1999)
The Thirst Sara
(2006)
Miracle Run Jennifer
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2018 Deadpool 2
Vocalist on 'Tomorrow' (singing voice)
 2006/I The Thirst
Sara
 2005 Odd Girl Out (TV Movie)
Tiffany
 2004 Miracle Run (TV Movie)
Jennifer
 2001 The Big House (TV Movie)
 2001 Dodson's Journey (TV Movie)
Maggie Dodson
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Annie Bennett
- Annie (1999) ... Annie Bennett
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2018 Deadpool 2 (performer: "Tomorrow")
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Annie (1999) ... (performer: "Maybe", "It's The Hard Knock Life", "Tomorrow", "Tomorrow (Reprise #1)", "I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here", "N.Y.C.", "I Don't Need Anything But You", "Tomorrow (Reprise #2)", "I Don't Need Anything But You (Reprise)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Herself
- Alicia Morton (1999) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Lauree Beechman" Varese Sarabande Records. See more »

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York, NY, USA: Performed in the new musical, 'Greenwood', at the New York Musical Theatre Festival. See more »

Nickname:

Lee

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed