STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 240 this week

Wanya Morris


Wanya Morris was born on July 29, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Wanya Jermaine Morris. He is an actor, known for Uninvited Guest (1999), The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) and Long Shot (2019). He has been married to Traci Nash since May 11, 2002. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2704 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 29 Jul 2015
 
a list of 299 people
created 27 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wanya Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1999)
Long Shot Wanya Morris
(2019)
How I Met Your Mother Boyz II Men
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2019 Long Shot
Wanya Morris
 2017 The Jellies! (TV Series)
Arnez
- Gangsta's Paradise (2017) ... Arnez (voice)
 2017 Hollywood Darlings (TV Series)
Wanya
- Driving Miss Jodie (2017) ... Wanya (uncredited)
 2016 The Snowy Day (TV Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2015 Boyz II Men: Already Gone (Video short) (singing voice)
 2014 Boyz II Men: Losing Sleep (Video short)
 2014 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Boyz II Men
 2012 Boyz II Men: One More Dance (Video short)
 2011 Justin Bieber: Fa La La (Video short)
Wanna Morris
 2011 Boyz II Men: One Up for Love (Video short)
 2005 Boyz II Men: Will (Video short) (singing voice)
 2002 Boyz II Men: The Color of Love (Video short)
 2000 Boyz II Men: Thank You in Advance (Video short)
 2000 Boyz II Men: Pass You By (Video short)
 1999 Uninvited Guest
Mo
 1999 Boyz II Men: I Will Get There (Video short)
 1998 Boyz II Men: Doin' Just Fine (Video short)
 1998 Boyz II Men: Can't Let Her Go (Video short)
 1997 Boyz II Men: A Song for Mama (Video short)
 1995 Mariah Carey & Boyz II Men: One Sweet Day (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1995 Boyz II Men: Vibin' (Video short)
 1995 Brandy Feat. Wanya Morris: Brokenhearted (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1995 Boyz II Men: Water Runs Dry (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1995 Boyz II Men: Thank You (Video short)
 1994 Boyz II Men: On Bended Knee (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1994 Boyz II Men: I'll Make Love to You (Video short)
 1993 Boyz II Men: Share Love (Video short)
 1993 Boyz II Men: Silent Night (Video short)
 1992 Boyz II Men: Sympin' (Video short)
 1992 Boyz II Men: End of the Road (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1991 Boyz II Men: Uhh Ahh (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1991 Boyz II Men: It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday (Video short)
Wanya Morris
 1991 Boyz II Men: Motownphilly (Video short)
Wanya Morris
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for LL Cool J: "Hey Lover" See more »


Alternate Names:

Boys II Men | Boyz II Men
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singer for Boyz II Men

Nickname:

Squirt

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed