Redmond Morris was born on January 26, 1947 in Dublin, Ireland as George Redmond Fitzpatrick Morris. He is a producer and assistant director, known for The Book Thief (2013), The Reader (2008) and The Wind that Shakes the Barley (2006). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6783 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Redmond Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2019 The Rhythm Section (co-producer) (post-production)
 2013 The Book Thief (executive producer)
 2012 Byzantium (co-producer)
 2011 Neverland (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Part 1 (2011) ... (producer)
 2010 London Boulevard (executive producer)
 2008 The Reader (producer)
 2006 Notes on a Scandal (executive producer)
 2006 The Wind that Shakes the Barley (co-producer)
 2006 Ask the Dust (executive producer)
 2003 The Actors (producer)
 2001 The Affair of the Necklace (producer)
 1999 In Dreams (co-producer)
 1997 The Butcher Boy (producer)
 1996 Michael Collins (co-producer)
 1993 Splitting Heirs (producer)
 1992 Map of the Human Heart (associate producer)
 1991 The Miracle (producer)
 1991 December Bride (associate producer)
 1990 Crossing the Line (associate producer)
 1989 Tailspin: Behind the Korean Airliner Tragedy (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1989 Scandal (associate producer)
 1988 Buster (associate producer)
 1986 Comrades (associate producer)
 1986 Car Trouble (associate producer - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Location management (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baron Killanin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Red

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed