No photo available. Represent Martha Morris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,456 this week

Martha Morris (1902–1937)

Martha Morris was born on October 20, 1902 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for Freaks (1932). She died on April 5, 1937 in Chicago. See full bio »

Died:

(age 34) in Chicago, Illinois, USA
1 photo »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3081 images
created 25 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martha Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freaks
Freaks Armless Girl
1932

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1932 Freaks
Armless Girl
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although she was born without arms, she learned to knit, write, sew, thread a needle, and use a typewriter with her toes. See more »

Nickname:

The Armless Wonder

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed