No photo available. Represent Iain Morris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,764 this week

Iain Morris (I)

Iain Morris was born in 1973 in the UK. He is a producer and writer, known for The Inbetweeners (2008), The Inbetweeners 2 (2014) and The Inbetweeners (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 37 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 3 people
created 28 Oct 2020
 
a list of 142 people
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iain Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Inbetweeners Producer
(2008-2010)
(2014)
The Inbetweeners Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2020 The First Team (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Upheaval (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Pints of Sorry (2020) ... (executive producer)
- International Break (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Octopus Situation (2020) ... (executive producer)
- New Friends (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 What We Do in the Shadows (TV Series) (consulting producer - 9 episodes)
- Ancestry (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- The Orgy (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Citizenship (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- The Trial (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Baron's Night Out (2019) ... (consulting producer)
 2017-2019 White Gold (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Winning isn't Everything (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Capturing the Flag (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Small Victories (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Essex Illuminati (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Take One for the Team (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Ill Behaviour (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode 3 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Episode 2 (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Episode 1 (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2016 Drifters (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Funeral (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Sober (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Homeless (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Big Break (2016) ... (executive producer)
- The Third Way (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2012 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- The Dance (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Spa Time (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Reading Gives You Wings (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Fire! (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Field Trip (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Jimmy Carr: Being Funny (Video) (executive producer)
 2011 The Inbetweeners (executive producer)
 2010 Jimmy Carr: Making People Laugh (Video) (executive producer)
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Camping Trip (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Will Is Home Alone (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Trip to Warwick (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Will's Dilemma (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Gig and the Girlfriend (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2010 The Persuasionists (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- The Australianess (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Being Creative (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Diet Stuff (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Charity (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Handsomeness (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Jimmy Carr: Telling Jokes (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 Free Agents (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Carrtoons (Video short) (executive producer)
 2008 Jimmy Carr: In Concert (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Jimmy Carr: Comedian (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 The Scum Also Rises (TV Movie) (producer)
 2005 Jimmy Carr: Stand Up (Video) (executive producer)
 2004 Distraction (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2000 Meet Ricky Gervais (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Iain K. Morris

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed