STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 307,920 this week

Paul Morley


Paul Morley was born on March 26, 1957 in Stockport, Cheshire, England as Paul Robert Morley. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Morley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Condemned Soundtrack
(2007)
Glitter Soundtrack
(2001)
Class Act Soundtrack
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
 2018 Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 January 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2017 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Video Killed the Radio Star" by the Buggles (2017) ... (writer: "Close (to the Edit)")
 2016 Alan Shearer's Euro 96: When Football Came Home (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2016 Live Boxing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Haye Day II: David Haye vs. Arnold Gjergjaj (2016) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2013 Rugby League World Cup (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Highlights 2 (2013) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2013 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Touched (2013) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2012 Knallerfrauen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Frauentausch (2012) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 2012 Burning Man: Metropolis (Documentary) (writer: "Firestarter")
 2011 Cinemassacre's Top 15 Movies Where People FUCKING Burn to Death (Short) (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sporty, Rich & Sexy (2010) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2010 Getaway (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.3 (2010) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 2009 Reading and Leeds Festival (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Arctic Monkeys (2009) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 2008 MTV Two Takeover (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oasis: Noel and Gem (2008) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 2007 The Condemned (writer: "Firestarter")
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game) (writer: "Moments in Love", "Beat Box" - uncredited)
 2006 A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (writer: "Moments in Love")
 2003 Koi... Mil Gaya (writer: "Moments in Love" - uncredited)
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (writer: "Firestarter")
 2003 Appleton on Appleton (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Firestarter (Live at Witnness Festival)" - uncredited)
 2001 Glitter (writer: "Moments In Love")
 2000 Purely Belter (writer: "FIRESTARTER")
 1996-2000 EastEnders (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 January 2000 (2000) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 13 August 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 August 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 1999 Heat Vision and Jack (TV Short) (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 1999 Top of the Pops 2 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- TOTP2 Presents the Nineties (1999) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 1998 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Prost Neujahr (1998) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 1997 Brit Awards 1997 (TV Special) (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 1997 Blossi/810551 (writer: "Firestarter")
 1996 Wipeout XL (Video Game) (writer: "Firestarter (Instrumental)")
 1996 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 25 December 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
- Episode dated 11 April 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
- Episode dated 4 April 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
- Episode dated 28 March 1996 (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter")
 1996 The O-Zone (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Oasis Knebworth Special (1996) ... (writer: "Firestarter" - uncredited)
 1993 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Foreign Exchange (1993) ... (writer: "Close (To the Edit)")
 1992 Class Act (writer: "Moments in Love")
 1989 Valentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rembrant e le streghe (1989) ... (writer: "Moments of Love")
 1989 Silence Like Glass (writer: "Beatbox")
 1986 Demons 2 (writer: "Backbeat")
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Morely
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An early champion of the Manchester band, Joy Division. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed