No photo available. Represent Norihisa Mori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,636,836 this week

Norihisa Mori

Norihisa Mori was born on October 10, 1972 in Toyokawa, Aichi, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kaizoku sentai Gôkaijâ (2011), Sakigake!! Kuromati Kôkô (2003) and Fainaru fantajî XIII-2 (2011). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norihisa Mori's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Sakigake!! Kuromati Kôkô Takeshi Hokuto / Tabata / Baddy A / Baddy B / Bass High Baddy A / Bushiko Hokuto / Normal Baddy B / Normal Baddy F / Young Man B
(2003-2004)
Fainaru fantajî XIII-2 Additional Voices
(2011)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai Policeman / Ryûji / Sota
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2015-2016 Kamen Raidâ Gôsuto (TV Series)
Onpu Ganma / Onpu Gamma
- Kettô! Kengô kara no Kotoba! (2016) ... Onpu Gamma (voice)
- Bakugen! Shin'en no Chikara! (2016) ... Onpu Ganma (voice)
- Kesshi! Kakugo no Sen'nyû! (2016) ... Onpu Ganma (voice)
- Unmei! Saiki no Merodi! (2015) ... Onpu Ganma (voice)
 2015 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven (Video Game)
Squalo (voice)
 2013 Kiru ra kiru: KILL la KILL (TV Series)
Squint-Eyed Kusatao Uwabami
- Hikigane (2013) ... Squint-Eyed Kusatao Uwabami (voice)
 2011 Fainaru fantajî XIII-2 (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Kaizoku sentai Gôkaijâ (TV Series)
Dogormin
- Yume o Tsukamu Chikara (2011) ... Dogormin (voice)
- Saikyô no Kessenki (2011) ... Dogormin (voice)
 2011 Hunter x Hunter (TV Series)
Nicolas
- Hope × and × Ambition (2011) ... Nicolas (voice)
- Rivals × for × Survival (2011) ... Nicolas (voice)
 2011 Hen zemi (TV Series)
Hishiyasu Ichikawa (voice)
 2010 Hen Semi (Video)
Hishiyasu Ichikawa (voice)
 2008 Clannad (TV Series)
Takosei
- Fuzai no kûkan (2008) ... Takosei (voice)
 2007 Tengen toppa gurren lagann (TV Series)
Ukomu
- I Don't Get It, Not One Bit! (2007) ... Ukomu (voice)
 2006-2007 The Wallflower (TV Series)
Hiroshi
- Redi he no michi (2007) ... Hiroshi (voice)
- Taifû no me, meisô suru (2007) ... Hiroshi (voice)
- Taifû no me, kitaku suru (2007) ... Hiroshi (voice)
- Hitsuji no kawa wo kabutta ôji sama (2007) ... Hiroshi (voice)
- Sepia iro no omoide (2007) ... Hiroshi (voice)
 2007 Re mizeraburu: shoujo kozetto (TV Series)
Baker
 2006 Purinsesu purinsesu (TV Series)
Isao Tsuji
- Himerareta kako (2006) ... Isao Tsuji (voice)
- Ase to namida no gasshô konkûru (2006) ... Isao Tsuji (voice)
- Nerawareta hime (2006) ... Isao Tsuji (voice)
- Yûjirô no kako (2006) ... Isao Tsuji (voice)
- Hatsu shigoto, hime sama ôendan (2006) ... Isao Tsuji (voice)
 2005 Majokko Tsukune chan #1 (Video short)
Usagi (voice)
 2004 Tenjho tenge (TV Series)
Businessman B / Man with Hat
- Seisai (2004) ... Businessman B (voice)
- Gen'ei (2004) ... Man with Hat (voice)
 2003-2004 Sakigake!! Kuromati Kôkô (TV Series)
Takeshi Hokuto / Tabata / Bushiko Hokuto / ...
- Suda!! Cromartie Girls Highschool (2004) ... Bushiko Hokuto (voice)
- A Hole in Lotta Love (2004) ... Takeshi Hokuto (voice)
- Gorilla Sushi (2004) ... Young Man B (voice)
- You Never Give Me Your Name (2004) ... Takeshi Hokuto (voice)
- A Trip for Heart (2004) ... Takeshi Hokuto (voice)
 2002 Hunter X Hunter OVA (TV Mini-Series)
Squala
- Spider × Corpse × Fake (2002) ... Squala (voice)
 2001 The Prince of Tennis (TV Series)
Shinya Yanagisawa / Masashi Arai (Japanese version, voice)
 2001 I My Me! Strawberry Eggs (TV Series)
Shiro Naruo
- Bimyô na tia konshîrâ (2001) ... Shiro Naruo (voice)
- Migatte na chîku majikku (2001) ... Shiro Naruo (voice)
 2000 Buraido âtsu: Tasogare no miyako Ruruie (Video Game) (voice)
 2000 Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV Series)
Satake
- Migi Te ni Tate o Hidari Te ni Ken o (2000) ... Satake (Japanese version, voice)
- Kyoufu! Living Dead no Yobigoe (2000) ... Satake (Japanese version, voice)
- Gekitotsu! Blue Eyes vs Red Eyes (2000) ... Satake (Japanese version, voice)
 1999 Di Gi Charat (TV Mini-Series)
Yoshimi
 1999 Samurai X: Trust and Betrayal (TV Mini-Series)
Ishiji
- Juuji Kizu (1999) ... Ishiji (voice)
- Yoi no Satoyama (1999) ... Ishiji (voice)
- Mayoi Neko (1999) ... Ishiji (voice)
- Kiru Otoko (1999) ... Ishiji (voice)
 1998 Beast Wars Second: Chô seimeitai Transformer (TV Series)
Scissorboy (voice)
 1996 Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (TV Series)
Sota / Ryûji / Policeman
- Kid Samurai: A Big Ordeal and a New Student (1996) ... Ryûji (voice)
- The Handsome Swordsman of Legend (1996) ... Policeman (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kunihisa Mori
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Blood type: A.

Nickname:

Nori-kun See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed