Piers Morgan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,903 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Piers Morgan was born on March 30, 1965 in Newick, East Sussex, England, UK. He is a writer and producer, known for Entourage (2015), Flight (2012) and The Campaign (2012). He has been married to Celia Walden since June 24, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Marion Shalloe. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 09 Jun 2021
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Apr 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 May 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piers Morgan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Entourage Piers Morgan
(2015)
Flight Piers Morgan
(2012)
The Campaign Piers Morgan
(2012)
Criminal Piers Morgan
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2022 The Five (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Piers Morgan Live (TV Series) (created by - 264 episodes)
- Episode #2.63 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.210 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... (creator)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (214 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (103 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 14 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

@piersmorgan | piersmorgan

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Celia Walden  (1 child) | See more »

Children:

Spencer Morgan | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We have the best press in the world, albeit imperfect like everything in life, but it's usually most viciously attacked by those who have used it the most to advance themselves... See more »

Trivia:

Piers' father, Vincent Eamonn O'Meara, was from Galway in the west of Ireland, and died when Piers was just one year old. See more »

Trademark:

Controversial, outspoken and contrarian personality.

Nickname:

Piers Moron

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed