No photo available. Represent John Morgan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,774 this week

John Morgan (II) (1930–2004)

John Morgan was born on September 21, 1930 in Aberdare, Glamorgan, Wales. He was a writer and actor, known for Royal Canadian Air Farce (1993), The Winner (1975) and Royal Canadian Air Farce (1981). He died on November 15, 2004 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 413 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Morgan's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Royal Canadian Air Farce
(1993-2001)
The Winner
The Winner Writer
(1975)
Comedy Café
Comedy Café Writer
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
  Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Series) (head writer - 23 episodes, 1993 - 2001) (creator - 1 episode, 1993)
- Episode #8.19 (2001) ... (head writer)
- Episode #8.17 (2001) ... (head writer)
- Episode #8.15 (2001) ... (head writer)
- Episode dated 31 December 2000 (2000) ... (head writer)
- Episode #7.19 (2000) ... (head writer)
 1992 1992: Year of the Farce (TV Movie) (head writer)
 1984 Royal Canadian Air Farce: Live (TV Movie) (head writer)
 1983 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Special) (head writer)
 1982 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Special) (head writer)
 1981 Royal Canadian Air Farce (TV Series) (head writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (1981) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.8 (1981) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.7 (1981) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.6 (1981) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.5 (1981) ... (head writer)
 1980 Air Farce (TV Special) (written by)
 1975 The Winner
 1970 Zut! (TV Series) (1970)
  Frost on Sunday (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 1970) (script - 1 episode, 1970)
- Episode #2.12 (1970) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.4 (1970) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.3 (1970) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.2 (1970) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.1 (1970) ... (script)
 1970 Comedy Café (TV Series) (1970)
 1970 Comedy Crackers (TV Series) (1970)
 1969 Canada Goose (TV Movie)
 1968 Frost on Saturday (TV Series) (1970)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Royal Canadian Air Farce
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You're not really retired if you keep working. See more »

Trivia:

Announced his retirement from the "Royal Canadian Air Farce" troupe See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed