No photo available. Represent José Luis Moreno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,519 this week

José Luis Moreno (III)

José Luis Moreno was born on April 16, 1947 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as José Luis Rodríguez Moreno. He is a director and producer, known for La sopa boba (2004), Las chicas de oro (2010) and ¡A ver si llego! (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of José Luis Moreno's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

La sopa boba Director
(2004)
(2010)
(2009)
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 2016-2017 Queens (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- La decapitación (2017)
- La abdicación (2017)
- Conspiración (2017)
 2015 La noche en Paz (TV Movie) (series director)
 2014 Sábado sensacional (TV Movie)
 2012 Todo es posible en el bajo (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Somos amantes y residimos en Madrid (2012) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2012 Reyes y estrellas (TV Movie)
 2011 Parejología 3×2 (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Promocionan a María (2011) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Salir o no salir (2011) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Vacaciones en familia (2011) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Coitos telefónicos (2011) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Gastando teléfono (2011) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2011 Isabel, a su manera (TV Special)
 2009-2010 Escenas de matrimonio (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #4.3 (2010)
- Episode #4.16 (2010)
- Episode #4.15 (2010)
- Episode #4.14 (2010)
- Episode #4.13 (2010)
 2010 Las chicas de oro (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- El regreso (2010) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Mujeres de vida alegre (2010) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Llévatelo: es mío (2010) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- La gripe (2010) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2009 ¡A ver si llego! (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Entre residuos tóxicos, fantasías e infidelidades (2009) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Saliendo del armario. Atacan los bichos y un nuevo escándalo (2009) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Entre chinos, resucitados y campanas de boda (2009) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Sexo, venganza y actos oficiales (2009) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Guerra en el barrio y una cita a ciegas (2009) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2007-2008 Planta 25 (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Secretos (2008) ... (as Jose Luis Rodríguez)
- Pactar con el diablo (2008) ... (as Jose Luis Rodríguez)
- Ambición (2008) ... (as Jose Luis Rodríguez)
- Fin de ciclo (2008) ... (as Jose Luis Rodríguez)
- El testamento de Lucía (2008) ... (as Jose Luis Rodríguez)
 2006 Feliz 2006. ¡Pásalo! (TV Special)
 2005 A tortas con la vida (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Dos no discuten si uno no quiere (2005) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Nunca es tarde... (2005) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Un fin de semana movido (2005) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- La arruga es bella (2005) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- El heredero (2005) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2004 Con la primera al 2005 (TV Special)
 2004 La sopa boba (TV Series) (109 episodes)
- Virgencita, que me quede como estoy (2004) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Un hotel de categoría (2004) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Un amor imposible (2004) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Spanish Beauty (2004) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
- Solidaridad para principiantes (2004) ... (as José Luis Rodríguez)
 2003 Con la primera al 2004 (TV Special)
 2002 Con la primera al 2003 (TV Special)
 2001 Con la primera al 2002 (TV Special)
 2000 Con la primera al 2001 (TV Special)
 2000 Humor se escribe con h (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Con la primera al 2000 (TV Special)
 1997 Locuras de verano (TV Series)
 1997 A reir que son dos días (TV Movie)
 1997 ¡Que nos quiten lo bailao! (TV Special)
 1997 Noche de fiesta (TV Movie) (as José L. Moreno)
 1997 Pasen y vean (TV Series) (5 episodes)
 1997 Valentín, qué santo eres (TV Special)
 1996 Katiuska (TV Movie)
 1996 La alegría de la huerta (TV Movie)
 1996 Los claveles (TV Movie)
 1996 Marina (TV Movie)
 1996 Gala de la hispanidad (TV Special)
 1996 La de los ojos en blanco (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jose L. Moreno | Jose Luis Moreno | José L. Moreno | José Luis Moreno y sus Muñecos | José Luis Rodriguez | Jose Luis Rodríguez | José Luis Rodríguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 children, a son (born circa 1976-77) with Arguidula Saneanos, his first wife, and a son (born circa 1982-83) and a daughter (born circa 1984-85) with his second wife. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed