STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,031 this week

Alma Moreno (I)


Alma Moreno is a Filipino actress who has made her mark both as a popular movie and television personality. She was born Venessa Lacasamana on May 25, 1959 in Cervantes, Ilocos Sur to Frank Lacsamana and Jean Moreno, a couple who lived a simple, yet noble life. She appeared in her first movie as a "dama" in "Urduja" with Amalia Fuentes. Her first ... See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alma Moreno's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Mrs. Eva Fonda, 16
Mrs. Eva Fonda, 16 Eva Fonda
(1976)
Dyesebel
Dyesebel Dyesebel
(1978)
Fantastika vs. Wonderwoman
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (151 credits)
 1998-2018 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Rose / Imelda
- Drawing (2018) ... Rose
- Kadena (2016) ... Imelda
- Silbato (1998)
 2016-2017 Tsuperhero (TV Series)
Aling Martha
- Wedding (2017) ... Aling Martha
- Proposal (2017) ... Aling Martha
- Duwende (2017) ... Aling Martha
- Ex Problems (2017) ... Aling Martha
- Diwata (2017) ... Aling Martha
 2016 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Baby Romero
- My Monster Bossing (2016) ... Baby Romero
 2015 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Belen
 2008-2009 Eva Fonda (TV Series)
Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim
- Will Eva and Joel Survive the Evil Intentions of Val Until the End? (2009) ... Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim (credit only)
- Eva Leaves for a Career in Japan (2009) ... Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim (credit only)
- In His Desperate Attempt, Will Val Be Able to Escape Prison? (2009) ... Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim (credit only)
- Daldit Discovers Andoy and Paris' Affair (2009) ... Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim (credit only)
- Eva Faces the Consequence of Pushing Herself Too Much (2009) ... Ms. Dara 'DL' Lim (credit only)
 2008 Tiltil
Upeng
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Monina
- Inday sa Balitaw (2006) ... Monina
 2005 Mga anghel na walang langit (TV Series)
Debra
 2002 Daboy en da girl (TV Series)
 2002 Habang kapiling ka (TV Series)
Salve
 2002 Kapalit?
 2001 Sa dulo ng walang hanggan (TV Series)
Mayor Socorro Bustamante
 1999 Hey Babe!
Rose
 1997 Hari ng yabang
Geirlie's Sister
 1993 Guwapings dos
Celina
 1992 Aswang
Aswang
 1991 Secrets of Pura
Pura
 1991 Magdalena S. Palacol Story
Magdalena S. Palacol
 1989 Abandonada
Celine
 1989 Virginia P.
Virginia P.
 1987 Stolen Moments
Carol
 1987 Bata-batuta
 1986 Balimbing
Amalia
 1985 The Crazy Professor
Kristie
 1985 Riot 1950
 1983 Tengteng de sarapen
Carmen
 1983 My Funny Valentine
Fe
 1982 Diary of Cristina Gaston
Chona / Cristina Gaston
 1982 Malikot
Evelyn Villaestrella
 1982 Dear God
 1981 Sisang tabak
 1981 Titser's Pet
 1981 Abigael
 1981 Bawal
 1981 Pabling
 1981 I Confess
 1981 Kamaong asero
 1981 Bihagin: Bilibid Boys
Helen
 1980 Basag
 1980 City After Dark
Adelina
 1980 Waikiki
Mikaela
 1980 Broken Home
 1980 Ambisyosa
 1980 Gabi ng lagim ngayon
Lumen
 1980 Palaban
 1980 Unang yakap
Gina
 1980 Nympha
Nympha
 1979 Bedspacers
 1979 Magkaribal
Cristy
 1978 Ex-Convict
 1978 Dyesebel
Dyesebel
 1978 King
 1978 Balatkayo
Diana
 1978 Huwag hamakin! Hostess
Alice
 1978 Mga mata ni Angelita
Jealous Sweetheart
 1978 Bomba Star
Estellia / Stella Amor
 1978 Hamog
 1977 Mga bilanggong birhen
Celina
 1977 Sugar Daddy
Dalena
 1977 Phandora
 1977 Mga bulaklak ng Teatro Manila
In Arabian Night
 1977 Laruang apoy
 1976 Jail Break
 1976 Usigin ang maysala
Rowena
 1976 Fantastika vs. Wonderwoman
Wonderwoman
 1976 Ay, Manuela
 1976 Walang Karanasan
Elena
 1976 Mrs. Eva Fonda, 16
Eva Fonda
 1976 Ligaw na bulaklak
In her first lead role
 1975 Kapitan Kulas
 1975 San Simeon
 1974 Urduja
 1974 Kambal tuko
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Venesa M. Lacsamana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actors Mark Anthony Fernandez and Vandolph. See more »

Nickname:

Ness

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial