No photo available. Represent Patrick Moraz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 204,235 this week

Patrick Moraz

Patrick Moraz was born on June 24, 1948 in Morges, Switzerland as Patrick Philippe Moraz. He is known for his work on The Stepfather (1987), The Middle of the World (1974) and The Salamander (1971). He is married to Phyllis. He was previously married to Marion. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 225 people
created 06 Feb 2020
 
a list of 225 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 150 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Moraz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Stepfather Composer
(1987)
(1974)
The Salamander Composer
(1971)
The Invitation Composer
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ninth solo album: 'Windows of Time' (1994). See more »


Alternate Names:

Refugee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Phyllis | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Keyboardist for the Moody Blues from 1978-1991 See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed