STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,695 this week

Vina Morales


Unlike many superstars in the Philippines, Vina Morales is not only an actress but is also a multi-award-winning singer. What distinguishes her from many other superstars is that she has received accolades from the entertainment fields of television, film, and music. Born on October 17, 1975, as Sharon Magdayao, Morales began her career as a child... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9045 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 215 people
created 28 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1395 people
created 08 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vina Morales's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 1991-2020 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Elvira / Cecil / Raquel / ...
- Ilog (2020) ... Elvira
- Flyers (2019) ... Cecil
- White Ribbon (2019) ... Raquel
- Siopao (2017) ... Cenia
- Piyesa (2017) ... Loida
 2019 Damaso
 2018 Araw gabi (TV Series)
Celestina
 2014-2018 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Anita Domingo / Ana Roxas / Mylene / ...
- Angkin (2018) ... Anita Domingo
- Sinapupunan (2017) ... Ana Roxas
- Pagkakamali (2016) ... Mylene
- Ako ang iyong ina (2014) ... Dr. Karen Villaruel
 2015 Vina Morales and Denise Laurel: Hindi Ko Kaya (Video short)
Singer
 2013-2014 Maria Mercedes (TV Series)
Magnolia Alegre
- Episode #1.80 (2014) ... Magnolia Alegre
- Episode #1.66 (2014) ... Magnolia Alegre
- Episode #1.78 (2013) ... Magnolia Alegre
- Episode #1.79 (2013) ... Magnolia Alegre
- Episode #1.77 (2013) ... Magnolia Alegre
 2013 May isang pangarap (TV Series)
Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
- Episode #1.82 (2013) ... Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
- Episode #1.81 (2013) ... Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
- Episode #1.80 (2013) ... Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
- Episode #1.79 (2013) ... Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
- Episode #1.78 (2013) ... Karina 'Kare' Rodriguez
 2011-2013 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Flora / Olivia / Susan / ...
- Mommy on Duty (2013) ... Flora
- Yaya yaya puto maya (2012) ... Olivia
- Maya Aksaya (2012) ... Susan
- Ulo (2011) ... Donay
 2011-2012 Nasaan ka, Elisa? (TV Series)
Cecille Caceres
- Cristobal and His Troops Go After Cecile (2012) ... Cecille Caceres
- Cecile Lies to Blame It All to Bruno (2012) ... Cecille Caceres
 2010 Agua bendita (TV Series)
Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
- Episode #1.146 (2010) ... Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
- Episode #1.145 (2010) ... Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
- Episode #1.144 (2010) ... Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
- Episode #1.143 (2010) ... Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
- Episode #1.142 (2010) ... Mercedes Montenegro-Cristi
 2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Choir
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Choir
 2007 Maria Flordeluna (TV Series)
Maria Elvira Aragoncillo Alicante (2007)
 2003 Darating ang umaga (TV Series)
Arriana Cordero / Anya
- Episode #1.182 (2003) ... Arriana Cordero / Anya
- Episode #1.181 (2003) ... Arriana Cordero / Anya
- Episode #1.180 (2003) ... Arriana Cordero / Anya
- Episode #1.179 (2003) ... Arriana Cordero / Anya
- Episode #1.178 (2003) ... Arriana Cordero / Anya
 2000 Eto na naman ako
Ana Maria Ledesma
 1999 Ang boyfriend kong pari
Reggie
 1999 'Di puwedeng hindi puwede!
Kristine
 1997 The Sarah Balabagan Story
Sarah Balabagan
 1997 Lab en Kisses
Kisses
 1996 Wag na wag kang lalayo
Raquel Garcia
 1995 Grepor Butch Belgica Story
Meth - Girlfriend No. 4
 1995 Love Notes
Tricia
 1995 The Flor Contemplacion Story
Russell Contemplacion
 1995 Campus Girls
Vangie
 1994 Anghel na walang langit
Angela Pelayo / Anita Cornejo
 1993 Hanggang saan hanggang kailan
Jocelyn Ilustre
 1993 Kadenang bulaklak
Jasmin Abolencia
 1993 Sana'y ikaw na nga
Jessica
 1992 Vina (TV Series)
Vina
 1991 Darna
 1991 Alyas Batman en Robin
Vina
 1991 Maging sino ka man
Loleng
 1991 Ang utol kong hoodlum
Bing
 1990 Teacher's Enemy No. 1
Trixie
 1989 Estudyante blues
Bebs
 1989 Abot hanggang sukdulan
Carmi
 1988 Kumander Bawang
Vinia
 1987 Kung aagawin mo ang lahat sa akin
Young Maureen
 1986 Captain Barbell
Kidnap Victim
 1986 Nakagapos na puso
Mitzi Delfino
 1985 Binhi
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Skygo Motorcycles See more »

Official Sites:

D Pinoy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Expecting first child with boyfriend, Cedric Lee. [September 24, 2008]. See more »

Nickname:

The Golden Star

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed