STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,127 this week

Antonio Morabito


Antonio Morabito was born in Carrara in 1972. After graduating in Film Direction (Maldoror, Rome), he attended a Scriptwriting MD at CEEA (Conservatoire Européen d'Ecriture Audiovisuelle) in Paris and the Berlinale Talent Campus. He directed several short films, including "Ulna e Ragno" and "Cecilia", screened at the most important international ... See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Morabito's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Cecilia Director
(1999)
Bac blu Director
(1998)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2016 Che cos'è un manrico (Documentary)
 1999 Cecilia (Short)
 1999 Ulna e Ragno (Short)
 1998 Bac blu (Short)
 1997 Recinti (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nova T

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed