No photo available. Represent John Friedmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,005 this week

John Friedmann (I)

John Friedmann was born on August 16, 1971 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He is an actor and writer, known for Erkan & Stefan in Der Tod kommt krass (2005), Headnut TV (2002) and Erkan & Stefan (2000). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 70 people
created 09 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1000 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Friedmann's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2018 Schwarzach 23 und Der Schädel des Saatans (TV Movie)
Didi 'Ken' Baumgartlinger
 2007-2017 SOKO München (TV Series)
Fabian Schuck / Marcel Heck / Marc Hauser
- Die letzte Fahrt (2017) ... Fabian Schuck
- Flammende Herzen (2014) ... Marcel Heck
- Schattenseiten (2007) ... Marc Hauser
 2016 Kommissar Pascha (TV Movie)
Stefan Tavuk
 2015 Der Alte (TV Series)
Bastian Lehnhoff
- Tödlicher Verrat (2015) ... Bastian Lehnhoff
 2014 Heldt (TV Series)
Gilberto
- Die zersägte Jungfrau (2014) ... Gilberto
 2014 Hubert und Staller (TV Series)
Jean Berger
- Mord nach Art des Hauses (2014) ... Jean Berger
 2013 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Martin Seifert
- Der Schein trügt (2013) ... Martin Seifert
 2005-2013 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Maximilian Sommer / Peter Jordan / Olaf Monkeisen / ...
- Die Tote in der Kiste (2013) ... Maximilian Sommer
- Um ein Haar (2010) ... Peter Jordan
- Jung, schön, fit und tot (2008) ... Olaf Monkeisen
- Schwarze Ikonen (2005) ... Ivo (as Erkan Maria Moosleitner)
 2013 Girl on a Bicycle
Tony (DOP)
 2013 München 7 (TV Series)
Wirt
- Deeskalation (2013) ... Wirt
 2011 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Simon Mattern
- Frederiks Schuld (2011) ... Simon Mattern
 2011 Wunderkinder
SS-Sturmbannführer Becker
 2011 Goran - Man hat immer eine Wahl (Short)
Frank Fischer
 2010 The Quartering Act (Short)
Werner
 2010 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Andy Lambert
- Täter und Opfer (2010) ... Andy Lambert
 2010 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Florian Reuter
- Hochzeitsreise nach Bermuda (2010) ... Florian Reuter
 2009 Lucky Fritz
J.D Miller
 2009 Shoot the Duke
Frank
 2009 So ein Schlamassel (TV Movie)
Larry
 2009 Faktor 8 - Der Tag ist gekommen (TV Movie)
Chris
 2009 Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV Series)
Herr Lemke
- Na toll - Ohne Marc ist alles doof! (2009) ... Herr Lemke
 2008 Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (TV Series)
Andreas Weber
- Der verlorene Sohn (2008) ... Andreas Weber
- Schwarze Tage (2008) ... Andreas Weber
 2007 Ich Chef du nix (TV Movie)
Mehmet Yilmaz
 2006 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Erkan
- Profikellner gesucht! (2006) ... Erkan
 2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (TV Series)
Tiger
- Rumpelstilzchen - Auf Wache im Märchenwald (2006) ... Tiger (as Erkan)
 2005 Erkan & Stefan in Der Tod kommt krass
Erkan (as Erkan Maria Moosleitner)
 2004 Poldi & Drecksau (TV Series)
Massimo
 2003 La gran aventura de Mortadelo y Filemón
Jeff Smart (voice, uncredited)
 2002 Headnut TV (TV Series)
Erkan
 2002 Erkan & Stefan gegen die Mächte der Finsternis
Erkan (as Erkan Maria Moosleitner)
 2000-2002 Bullyparade (TV Series)
Erkan
- Episode #6.14 (2002) ... Erkan
- Episode #5.2 (2001) ... Erkan
- Episode #4.13 (2000) ... Erkan
 2000 Erkan & Stefan
Erkan (as Erkan Maria Moosleitner)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »


Alternate Names:

Erkan &Stefan | Erkan & Stefan Comedy Duo | Erkan | Erkan Maria Moosleitner | Erkan Maria Mossleitner | Erkan & Stefan | Erkan und Stefan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Romantically linked to Bettina Zimmermann (2002). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed