Stephanie Moore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 311 this week
Stephanie Moore was born on July 14, 1970 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress and writer, known for Degrassi: Next Class (2016), G-Spot (2005) and Cube Zero (2004). She has been married to Glenn Cockburn since September 6, 2003. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Queer as Folk
Premiere (S1, Ep1)
Wed, Jun 01 10:00 PM PDT on SHOCSE (553)
Queer as Folk
Queer, There and Everywhere (S1, Ep2)
Wed, Jun 01 10:50 PM PDT on SHOCSE (553)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 images
created 21 Apr 2019
 
a list of 6371 people
created 04 Dec 2020
 
a list of 1347 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 740 people
created 20 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanie Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Degrassi: Next Class Diana Hollingsworth
(2016-2017)
G-Spot Livia Moore
(2006-2009)
Cube Zero Cassandra Rains
(2004)
The Path to 9/11 Deanna Burnett
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2022 A Tail of Love (TV Movie)
Rachel Montgomery
 2021 The Hot Zone (TV Series)
Diane Ivins
- RMR-1029 (2021) ... Diane Ivins
- Dream Boldly, Live Fully (2021) ... Diane Ivins
- Hell's Chimney (2021) ... Diane Ivins
- Noble Eagle (2021) ... Diane Ivins
 2021 Canadian Film Fest Presented by Super Channel (TV Series) (segment "With Feeling")
- Episode #2.11 (2021) ... (segment "With Feeling")
 2020 With Feeling (Short)
 2020/I March (Short)
June
 2019 Impulse (TV Series)
Karen Dale
- A moment of clarity (2019) ... Karen Dale
- Crossing the Threshold (2019) ... Karen Dale
- Fight or Flight (2019) ... Karen Dale
 2019 A Storybook Christmas (TV Movie)
Hanna Duvall
 2018 Giant Little Ones
Angie Kohl
 2018 Good Witch (TV Series)
Geena
- Family Time (2018) ... Geena
 2016-2017 Degrassi: Next Class (TV Series)
Diana Hollingsworth
- #GetMoney (2017) ... Diana Hollingsworth
- #OMFG (2016) ... Diana Hollingsworth
- #RiseAndGrind (2016) ... Diana Hollingsworth
- #ThatAwkwardMomentWhen (2016) ... Diana Hollingsworth
- #TurnItUp (2016) ... Diana Hollingsworth
 2017 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Dry Cleaner Lady
- Rookie Night/Who Let the Doug Out? (2017) ... Dry Cleaner Lady
 2016 Incorporated (TV Series)
New Diana
- Cost Containment (2016) ... New Diana
 2016 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Mrs. Blackwood
- Once Upon a Murdoch Christmas (2016) ... Mrs. Blackwood
 2015 Heroes Reborn (TV Mini Series)
Tomboy's Mom
- Brave New World (2015) ... Tomboy's Mom
 2015 Degrassi: Don't Look Back (TV Movie)
Mrs. Hollingsworth
 2014-2015 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Mrs. Hollingsworth
- Summer Girls Pt. 1 (2015) ... Mrs. Hollingsworth
- Teen Age Riot (2015) ... Mrs. Hollingsworth
- Wishlist (2015) ... Mrs. Hollingsworth
- Firestarter: Part 2 (2015) ... Mrs. Hollingsworth
- If You Could Only See (2014) ... Mrs. Hollingsworth
 2013 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Mrs. Labelle
- What Matters Most (2013) ... Mrs. Labelle
 2013 Alien Mysteries (TV Series)
Denise Lynch Murter
- Bucks County (2013) ... Denise Lynch Murter
 2013 An Amish Murder (TV Movie)
Reporter
 2012 Nikita (TV Series)
Elaine Abbott
- Innocence (2012) ... Elaine Abbott
 2011 Labour Laws (Short)
 2008-2010 The Latest Buzz (TV Series)
Mrs. Pierce
- The Double Trouble Issue (2010) ... Mrs. Pierce
- The Parent's Issue (2008) ... Mrs. Pierce
 2006-2009 G-Spot (TV Series)
Livia Moore
- Gigiwood (2009) ... Livia Moore
- Handicap Hummer (2009) ... Livia Moore
- Double Beard (2009) ... Livia Moore
- Mile High Baby Club (2009) ... Livia Moore
- Alien vs. Alien (2009) ... Livia Moore
 2007 P2
Lorraine (voice)
 2007 King of Sorrow
Julia Baker
 2007 The Dresden Files (TV Series)
Felicity Jones
- The Other Dick (2007) ... Felicity Jones
 2006 Angela's Eyes (TV Series)
Claudia Potts
- In Your Eyes (2006) ... Claudia Potts
 2006 The Path to 9/11 (TV Mini Series)
Deanna Burnett
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Deanna Burnett
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Deanna Burnett
 1999-2005 Queer as Folk (TV Series)
Cynthia
- We Will Survive! (2005) ... Cynthia
- Fuckin' Revenge (2005) ... Cynthia
- Hard Decisions (2005) ... Cynthia
- The Snake in Paradise (2004) ... Cynthia
- Have Some Balls (2004) ... Cynthia
 2004 Kevin Hill (TV Series)
Ashley Mayer
- Going for the Juggler (2004) ... Ashley Mayer
 2004 Cube Zero
Cassandra Rains
 2004 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Mrs. Marilyn Bailey
- Domestic Bliss (2004) ... Mrs. Marilyn Bailey
 2003 Bugs (TV Movie)
Manning
 2002 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (TV Series)
Young Mrs. Thomas
- Pilot (2002) ... Young Mrs. Thomas
 2002 John Q
Admitting Nurse
 2002 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Wendy Simpson
- Payback (2002) ... Wendy Simpson
 2001 Zebra Lounge (TV Movie)
Marissa Wallace
 2001 Angel Eyes
Officer Vanessa
 2001 Hangman (TV Movie)
Lynn Farmer
 2000 Urban Legends: Final Cut
Girl in 16mm Film
 1999 A Touch of Hope (TV Movie)
Carla Munson
 1986 Highschool Confidential (TV Series)
Cynthia
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephanie N. Moore

Spouse:

Glenn Cockburn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed