No photo available. Represent Shannon Moore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,428 this week

Shannon Moore (II)

Shannon Moore was born on July 27, 1979 in Cameron, North Carolina, USA as Shannon Brian Moore. He is an actor, known for WWE SmackDown Live (1999), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (1985). He has been married to Julie Youngberg since April 2009. He was previously married to Crystal Moore. See full bio »

Nick Cannon's "Fresh" Idea

When he was just 16, "The Masked Singer" host Nick Cannon was inspired by "The Fresh Prince" to create the ultimate TV sitcom.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 13 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Shannon Moore
(2002-2008)
WCW Monday Nitro Shannon Moore
(2000-2001)
TNA Impact! Wrestling Shannon Moore
(2005-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2005-2012 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.9 (2012) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.7 (2012) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #8.51 (2011) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #8.39 (2011) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #8.19 (2011) ... Shannon Moore
 2012 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2011 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2011 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2011 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2010 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2010 Destination X (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2009 Hulkamania: Let the Battle Begin (TV Movie)
Shannon Moore
 2008 PWL: Wanna Be Startin' Something (Video)
Shannon Moore
 2008 PCW: A Night to Remember II (Video)
Shannon Moore
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: April 2008 (Video)
Shannon Moore
 2002-2008 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.47 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.45 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.37 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.33 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #9.32 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
 2006-2008 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Shannon Moore / 'The Reject' Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 15 July 2008 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 22 April 2008 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 15 April 2008 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 8 January 2008 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 1 January 2008 (2008) ... Shannon Moore
 2008 WWE Live in the UK: October 2007 (Video)
Shannon Moore
 2005 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- TNA Xplosion #116 (2005) ... Shannon Moore
 2005 AWA: World Light Heavyweight Title Tournament (Video)
Prince of Punk Shannon Moore
 2002-2005 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 11 June 2005 (2005) ... Shannon Moore
- WWE Velocity #131 (2004) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 2 October 2004 (2004) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #1.22 (2002) ... Shannon Moore
 2003 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 24 August 2003 (2003) ... Shannon Moore
 2003 WrestleMania XIX (TV Special)
Shannon Moore
 2000-2001 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Night of Champions (2001) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #1.258 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode #5.19 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 2 August 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
 2000 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 2 September 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 26 February 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
 2000 NWA World Championship Wrestling: Saturday Edition (TV Series)
Shannon Moore
- Episode dated 5 February 2000 (2000) ... Shannon Moore
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former WCW Hardcore Champion See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: Moorgasm (Flying Neckbreaker) See more »

Nickname:

The Reject See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed