Kenya Moore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,205 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Kenya Moore was born on January 24, 1971 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for I Know Who Killed Me (2007), Dolls of Voodoo (2013) and Life Twirls On (2015). She was previously married to Marc Daly. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 05 Aug 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 29 Sep 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 
a list of 28 people
created 13 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kenya Moore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2007)
(2013)
Life Twirls On Kenya Brown
(2015)
Trois Jasmine Davis
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2022 DirecTV: Get Your TV Together (Short)
Kenya
 2021 Games People Play (TV Series)
Marlene
- There's No Place Like Home (2021) ... Marlene
 2020-2021 Family Reunion (TV Series short)
Kenya Moore
- Remember When Cocoa Was a Housewife? (2021) ... Kenya Moore
- Remember Cousin Kenya? (2020) ... Kenya Moore
 2018 Saints & Sinners (TV Series)
Nina Collier
- Personal, Not Business (2018) ... Nina Collier
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Monique
 2015 Life Twirls On (TV Movie)
Kenya Brown
 2013 The Rickey Smiley Show (TV Series)
Evette
- The Reconciliation (2013) ... Evette
 2013 Dolls of Voodoo
Nadine
 2013 Walk This Way (TV Series)
Kenya Moore
- Abstinence (2013) ... Kenya Moore
 2010 The Confidant
Eden / wife
 2010 Trapped: Haitian Nights
Nadine
 2009 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Tamiko
- Meet the Mom (2009) ... Tamiko
 2007 I Know Who Killed Me
Jazmin
 2006 Cloud 9
Champagne
 2005 Brothers in Arms
Mara
 2004 Girlfriends (TV Series)
Kara
- Maybe Baby (2004) ... Kara
- New York Bound (2004) ... Kara
 2004 Nas: Video Anthology Vol. 1 (Video)
Woman (segment "Street Dreams")
 2003 Hot Parts (Video)
Passion
 2003 Deliver Us from Eva
Renee Johnson
 2001 Men, Women & Dogs (TV Series)
Carmen
- Sick as a Dog (2001) ... Carmen
 2001 No Turning Back
Lia
 2000 Trois
Jasmine Davis
 1999 In the House (TV Series)
Valerie Bridgeforth
- Out the House (1999) ... Valerie Bridgeforth
- Guest Dad (1999) ... Valerie Bridgeforth
- Cornbread, Marion and Me (1999) ... Valerie Bridgeforth
- How Nana Got Her Groove Back (1999) ... Valerie Bridgeforth
- There's Something About Tiffany (1999) ... Valerie Bridgeforth
 1998-1999 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Celeste
- Wedding Bells Blues (1999) ... Celeste
- A Sister Scorned (1998) ... Celeste
 1999 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series)
Heidi
- Change of Heart (1999) ... Heidi
 1998 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
Miss Gerard
- Educating Piggy (1998) ... Miss Gerard
 1998 Damon (TV Series)
Julia Burton
- The Designer (1998) ... Julia Burton
 1998 Senseless
Lorraine
 1997 Nubian Goddess (TV Series)
Host (1999)
 1997 Living Single (TV Series)
Lisa DeLongpre
- One Degree of Separation (1997) ... Lisa DeLongpre
 1997 Smart Guy (TV Series)
Vivian Kennedy
- Brother, Brother (1997) ... Vivian Kennedy
 1997 Sparks (TV Series)
Ms. Collins
- I, Spy (1997) ... Ms. Collins
 1996 Homeboys in Outer Space (TV Series)
Nefertiti
 1996 Nas: Street Dreams (Music Video)
Woman
 1996 Martin (TV Series)
Lena Bozack
- You're All I Need (1996) ... Lena Bozack
 1995 2Pac: Temptations (Music Video)
Girl with Tupac (uncredited)
 1995 Waiting to Exhale
Denise
 1994 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Dana
- Mother's Day (1994) ... Dana
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenya Moore Daly | Kenya

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Marc Daly  (divorced)  (1 child)

Children:

Brooklyn Doris Daly
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Porsha Williams] Some people work for a living and some people twerk for a living.

Trivia:

Has a daughter: Brooklyn Doris Daly (b. November 4, 2018) with her ex-husband, Marc Daly. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed