STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,435 this week

George Mooradian


George Mooradian is known for his work on Escape from New York (1981), Cyborg (1989) and Dick Tracy (1990). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 17 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Mooradian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

Escape from New York Camera and Electrical Department
(1981)
Cyborg Camera and Electrical Department
(1989)
Dick Tracy Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
The Blues Brothers Camera and Electrical Department
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (57 credits)
 2017 The Carmichael Show (TV Series) (director of photography - 13 episodes)
- Three Year Anniversary (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Gold Diggers (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Low Expectations (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Maxine's Sister (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Evelyn and Vernon (2017) ... (director of photography)
  Bizaardvark (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2016) (director of photography - 4 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Hawkward (2017) ... (director of photography)
- In Your Space! (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Mom! Stop! (2017) ... (director of photography)
- Moosetashio: A Cautionary Tale (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2015-2016 Best Friends Whenever (TV Series) (director of photography - 27 episodes)
- The Christmas Curse (2016) ... (director of photography)
- It's Not Ye, It's Me (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Working Nine to Fudge (2016) ... (director of photography)
- The Friendship Code (2016) ... (director of photography)
- Night of the Were-Diesel (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2011-2015 The Exes (TV Series) (director of photography - 63 episodes)
- Along Came Holly (2015) ... (director of photography)
- What Dreams May Come (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Gone Girls (2015) ... (director of photography)
- 10 Things They Hate About You (2015) ... (director of photography)
- Knotting Phil (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2015 Your Family or Mine (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- The Couch (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Smart Alec (TV Movie)
 2014 The Soul Man (TV Series) (director of photography - 3 episodes)
- Brother, Can You Spare a Kidney? (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Obama Drama (2014) ... (director of photography)
- All the Way Live (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2013-2014 Kirstie (TV Series) (director of photography - 6 episodes)
- The Dinner Party (2014) ... (director of photography)
- When They Met (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Mickey & Maddie (2014) ... (director of photography)
- The Girl Next Door (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Arlo's Birthday (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2011-2013 Happily Divorced (TV Series) (director of photography - 34 episodes)
- For Better or for Worse (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Sleeping with the Enemy (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Happily Divorced... With Children (2013) ... (director of photography)
- I Object! (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Peter's Boyfriend (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2011 Mr. Sunshine (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Assistant (2011)
 2011 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Charlie Is 2! (2011)
  According to Jim (TV Series) (25 episodes, 2004 - 2009) (director of photography - 76 episodes, 2004 - 2009)
- King of the Nerds (2009) ... (director of photography)
- I Hate the High Road (2009) ... (director of photography)
- Happy Jim (2009) ... (director of photography)
  The Bill Engvall Show (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2008) (director of photography - 3 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Honey Do (2008)
- Susan's Best Friend (2008) ... (director of photography)
- How Bill Met Susan (2007) ... (director of photography)
- Aloha, Raffles (2007) ... (director of photography)
 2005 Forbidden Warrior (director of photography)
 2005 Pterodactyl
 2005/I The Circle
 2004 Bet Your Life (TV Movie)
 2003 Winter Break
 2003 Deadly Swarm
 2002 Crazy as Hell
 2001 The Orange Orange (Short)
 2000 Guilty as Charged (TV Movie)
 2000 Billy Bob and Them (Short)
 1999 K-911 (Video) (director of photography)
 1999 Bats
 1999 Made Men
 1999/I Justice (TV Movie)
 1998 Sorcerers
 1998/I Postmortem
 1998/I Sanctuary (director of photography)
 1997 Crazy Six (Video)
 1997 Mean Guns
 1997 Blast
 1997 Retroactive (director of photography)
 1996 Nemesis 4: Death Angel (Video)
 1996 Omega Doom
 1996 Raven Hawk (TV Movie)
 1996 Nemesis 3: Time Lapse (Video)
 1995 Heatseeker
 1995 Nemesis 2: Nebula (Video)
 1995 Spitfire
 1994 Hong Kong 97
 1993 Arcade (Video)
 1993 Knights
 1992 Nemesis
 1991 Dollman (Video) (director of photography)
 1991 Bloodmatch
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (41 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Mouradian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) since 2010. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed