No photo available. Represent Grant Montgomery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,451 this week

Grant Montgomery (I)

Grant Montgomery was born on September 12, 1965 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is a production designer and art director, known for Peaky Blinders (2013), The Crimson Petal and the White (2011) and The Limehouse Golem (2016). See full bio »
1 video »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Montgomery's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Peaky Blinders Production Designer
(2013-2014)
The Crimson Petal and the White Production Designer
(2011)
The Limehouse Golem Production Designer
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (20 credits)
 2019 Tolkien
 2017 Gunpowder (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2017/I Ghost Stories
 2016 Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands (TV Mini-Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2016)
- Episode #1.11 (2016)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
 2013-2014 Peaky Blinders (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2014)
- Episode #2.5 (2014)
- Episode #2.4 (2014)
- Episode #2.3 (2014)
- Episode #2.2 (2014)
 2014 Jamaica Inn (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Death Comes to Pemberley (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Dancing on the Edge (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2012 Birdsong (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2011 The Crimson Petal and the White (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2010 Worried About the Boy (TV Movie)
 2010 A Passionate Woman (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2009 Unforgiven (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 Inspector Lewis (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Music to Die For (2008)
 2007-2008 Cold Blood (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Last Hurrah (2008)
- Dead and Buried (2007)
- Interference (2007)
 2007 Mobile (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- The Boss (2007)
- The Soldier (2007)
  EastEnders (TV Series) (1 episode, 1993) (designer - 2 episodes, 1993)
- Episode dated 25 February 1993 (1993) ... (designer)
- Episode dated 23 February 1993 (1993) ... (designer)
Show Show Art director (12 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Grant Stewart Montgomery

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

What Made the Star of "The Rook" Scream at Her TV?

If you were around in the early aughts, you might've had the same reaction. Emma Greenwell of the new STARZ series lets us in on her "Fleabag" fandom and more.

Watch now



Recently Viewed