STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,260 this week

Pablo Montero (I)


Pablo Montero was born on August 23, 1974 in Torreon, Coahuila, Mexico as Óscar Daniel Hernández Rodríguez. He is an actor and composer, known for Triunfo del amor (2010), Qué bonito amor (2012) and Embrace Me Tightly (2000). He is married to Sandra Vidal. They have one child. See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 06 Jan 2011
 
a list of 1346 people
created 28 Aug 2019
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 149 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 64 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Montero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2010-2011)
(2012-2013)
Embrace Me Tightly José María Montes
(2000)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Silvia Pinal... frente a tí (TV Mini Series)
Gustavo Alatriste
- Bienvenido a la familia (2019) ... Gustavo Alatriste
- Fernando Frade (2019) ... Gustavo Alatriste
- Otra oportunidad (2019) ... Gustavo Alatriste
- Gustavo Alatriste, la ruptura (2019) ... Gustavo Alatriste
- Barcelona (2019) ... Gustavo Alatriste
 2015 Lo imperdonable (TV Series)
Demetrio
- Episode #1.51 (2015) ... Demetrio
- Episode #1.41 (2015) ... Demetrio
- Episode #1.39 (2015) ... Demetrio
- Episode #1.29 (2015) ... Demetrio
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Demetrio
 2014-2015 Mi corazón es tuyo (TV Series)
Diego Lascurain
- Gran final: Part 2 (2015) ... Diego Lascurain
- Gran final: Part 1 (2015) ... Diego Lascurain
- El amor triunfó (2015) ... Diego Lascurain
- Los planes de Isabela (2015) ... Diego Lascurain
- El noveno Lascurain (2015) ... Diego Lascurain
 2012-2013 Qué bonito amor (TV Series)
Oscar
- La boda de Santos y María (2013) ... Oscar
- El asesinato de Santos (2013) ... Oscar
- Susanito será papá (2013) ... Oscar
- Don Concho muere (2013) ... Oscar
- Michael Sale Libre (2013) ... Oscar
 2010-2011 Triunfo del amor (TV Series)
Cruz
- Gran Final: Triunfo del Amor (2011) ... Cruz
- No más dudas (2011) ... Cruz
- Al fin juntas (2011) ... Cruz
- Donadora (2011) ... Cruz
- Intimidación (2011) ... Cruz
 2008 Fuego en la sangre (TV Series)
Franco Reyes
- Fernando Escandón termina con su vida (2008) ... Franco Reyes
- Fernando secuestra a Sofía (2008) ... Franco Reyes
- Episode #1.202 (2008) ... Franco Reyes
- Episode #1.201 (2008) ... Franco Reyes
- Episode #1.200 (2008) ... Franco Reyes
 2007 Yo amo a Juan Querendón (TV Series)
Cantante
- Yo amo a Juan Querendón (2007) ... Cantante
 2006 Duel of Passions (TV Series)
Emilio Valtierra
- Episode #1.125 (2006) ... Emilio Valtierra
- Episode #1.124 (2006) ... Emilio Valtierra
- Episode #1.123 (2006) ... Emilio Valtierra
- Episode #1.122 (2006) ... Emilio Valtierra
- Episode #1.121 (2006) ... Emilio Valtierra
 2006 Olvidarte Jamás (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Singer
 2005 Pablo Montero - Olvidarte Jamas (Video short)
 2003 Rebeca (TV Series)
Martín García
- Episode #1.150 (2003) ... Martín García
- Episode #1.149 (2003) ... Martín García
- Episode #1.148 (2003) ... Martín García
- Episode #1.147 (2003) ... Martín García
- Episode #1.146 (2003) ... Martín García
 2002 Entre el amor y el odio (TV Series)
Animas
- La madre de Fernandito (2002) ... Animas
- Hijo de Ana Cristina (2002) ... Animas
- La furia del pueblo (2002) ... Animas
- Heredero (2002) ... Animas
- Deseo encontrarla (2002) ... Animas
 2000 Embrace Me Tightly (TV Series)
José María Montes
- Episode #1.66 (2000) ... José María Montes
- Episode #1.3 (2000) ... José María Montes
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... José María Montes
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... José María Montes
 1999 Nunca te olvidaré (TV Series)
Álvaro Cordero
- Nunca te olvidaré (1999) ... Álvaro Cordero
 1998 Vivo por Elena (TV Series)
Luis Pablo
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Luis Pablo
 1995-1996 Lazos de amor (TV Series)
Óscar Hernández
- Episode #1.100 (1996) ... Óscar Hernández
- Episode #1.99 (1996) ... Óscar Hernández
- Episode #1.98 (1996) ... Óscar Hernández
- Episode #1.97 (1996) ... Óscar Hernández
- Episode #1.96 (1996) ... Óscar Hernández
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He sang with Ana Barbara, Mariana Seoane and Anahis for the Fifa World Cup 2006 theme song of Univision.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Sandra Vidal  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his wife Sandra are parents of a boy name Pablo (b. September 28th 2007).

Nickname:

Tosco, Colomo See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed