No photo available. Represent Vinny Montello? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 545,070 this week

Vinny Montello

Vinny Montello was born on March 19, 1967 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Pranks (1996), Between Brothers (1997) and You're On! (1998). See full bio »

Natalie Dormer's 'Darkness' Character

Did you know that Natalie Dormer co-wrote her new movie In Darkness? Watch her sound off on getting into screenwriting mode.

Get into Natalie's character

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vinny Montello's work have you seen?

Known For

Pranks
Pranks Writer
(1996)
Between Brothers
(1997)
You're On!
You're On! Producer
(1998)
Girls v. Boys
Girls v. Boys Writer
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 2005 Firehouse Tales (TV Series)
 2005 Say It with Noddy (TV Series)
 2005 Loonatics Unleashed (TV Series)
 2003 Girls v. Boys (TV Series) (concept writer)
 2001 Sitting Ducks (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
 2001 USA's Cannonball Run 2001 (TV Series) (scenario consultant)
 1999 Rayman: The Animated Series (TV Series) (writer)
  Rugrats (TV Series) (10 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (story - 3 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (written by - 2 episodes, 1997 - 1998) (story by - 1 episode, 1998) (additional material - 1 episode, 1998)
- Man of the House/A Whole New Stu (1998) ... (story by - segment "Man of the House")
- The Family Tree: Part 1 (1998) ... (story)
- Uneasy Rider/Where's Grandpa? (1998) ... (written by - segment "Where's Grandpa?")
 1998 Toonsylvania (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- WereGranny/The Lobster of Party Beach/The Screetchy Little Mermaid (1998) ... (written by - segment "WereGranny")
 1997 Between Brothers (TV Series)
 1996 Pranks (TV Series)
 1989 America's Funniest Home Videos (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Staff Writer for animated series, "Rugrats" (Klasky/Csupo Prod). See more »

Alternate Names:

Vince Montello | Vinnie Montello | Vin Montello
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Writer, animated series, "Igor" (Dreamworks) See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page