STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,247 this week

Fawnia Mondey


Fawnia Mondey was born on September 24, 1975 in Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada as Fawnia Louise Mondey. She is an actress and writer, known for Dakota Bound (2001), Millennium (1996) and Out Cold (2001). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2729 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 615 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2299 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fawnia Mondey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2001)
Millennium Lauri / Stripper
(1997-1998)
Out Cold Solid Gold Dancer
(2001)
Limp Stripper
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2007 Intelligence (TV Series)
Stripper
- Love and Conspiracy (2007) ... Stripper (uncredited)
 2001 Out Cold
Solid Gold Dancer
 2001 Dakota Bound
Liz
 2000 The Secret to Nice Tight Skin (Short)
Woman with lighter
 1999-2000 Cold Squad (TV Series)
Stripper / Nigel's Masseuse
- 24/7 (2000) ... Stripper
- The Naked and the Dead (1999) ... Nigel's Masseuse (uncredited)
 1999 Limp
Stripper
 1999 My Father's Angel
Stripper
 1997-1998 Millennium (TV Series)
Stripper / Lauri
- Somehow, Satan Got Behind Me (1998) ... Stripper (as Fawnia Louise Mondey)
- Loin Like a Hunting Flame (1997) ... Lauri (as Fawnia L. Mondey)
 1997 The X-Files (TV Series)
Blonde bowler
- Elegy (1997) ... Blonde bowler (uncredited)
 1997 Dad's Week Off (TV Movie)
Topless Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 1996 Profile for Murder
Diane Curtis
 1996 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
New Human
- Resurrection (1996) ... New Human (as Fawnia Louise Mondey)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Fawnia Dietrich | Fawnia | Fawnia L. Mondey | Fawnia Louise Mondey

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Spouse:

Kathy Gillespie | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has worked as an exotic dancer with the stage name "Sky" and also as a personal trainer for exotic dancers. She is an avid amateur bodybuilder as well. See more »

Nickname:

Sky

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed