STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 151,040 this week

Walter Mondale


Walter Mondale is an American politician, diplomat and lawyer who served as the 42nd vice president of the United States from 1977 to 1981. A United States senator from Minnesota (1964-1976), he was the Democratic Party's nominee in the United States presidential election of 1984, but lost to Ronald Reagan in an Electoral College landslide. Reagan... See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Front Runner
Sun, Jan 19 4:06 AM PST on STZCI (625)
The Front Runner
Sun, Jan 19 11:10 AM PST on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 20 people
created 14 Jul 2011
 
a list of 522 people
created 24 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Mondale's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Reagan Presidency Himself - Vice President of the United States
(2012)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Hubert H Humphrey: The Art of the Possible (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks - as Vice President Walter Mondale)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fritz Mondale | Vice President Walter Mondale

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On Monday September 10, 2018 he outlived the nation's first Vice President, John Adams who died on July 4, 1826 aged 90 years, 247 days. See more »

Nickname:

Fritz

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed