STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,325 this week

J. Michael Moncrief


J. Michael Moncrief was born in 1987 in Savannah, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000), Superposition (2010) and Bingo Night (2012). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Legend of Bagger Vance
Fri, Aug 17 11:15 PM EDT on TMC (662)
The Legend of Bagger Vance
Wed, Aug 22 6:00 AM EDT on SHOW (642)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 10 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 09 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 499 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of J. Michael Moncrief's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Legend of Bagger Vance
(2000)
Superposition
Superposition Editor
(2010)
Bingo Night
Bingo Night Editor
(2012)
What to Bring to America
What to Bring to America Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2012 Bingo Night (Documentary short)
 2010 Superposition (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2010 Superposition (Short) (boom operator) / (sound recordist)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 The Legend of Bagger Vance
Hardy Greaves
 2010 What to Bring to America (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Superposition (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2010 Der Greis (Short) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Di passaggio (Documentary)
Narrator

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Beat roughly 2,000 other boys for the role of Hardy in The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000).

Nickname:

JM

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed