David Monahan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 454 this week
David Monahan was born on August 13, 1971 in North Olmsted, Ohio, USA as David Harold Monahan. He is a writer and actor, known for The Dark Knight Rises (2012), Crossing Jordan (2001) and Insatiable (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Something New
Fri, Jan 21 2:20 AM PST on HBOSIG (520)
Something New
Fri, Jan 21 5:20 AM PST on HBOSIG (513)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 483 people
created 5 days ago
 
a list of 5774 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2429 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 2420 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 709 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Monahan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises Applied Sciences Tech #2
(2012)
Crossing Jordan Detective Matt Seely
(2004-2007)
Insatiable Writer
(2018)
Something New Bill Lebree
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2022 Untitled Hoovahan Project (written by) (announced)
 2021-2022 Ginny & Georgia (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2022) ... (written by)
- Feelings Are Hard (2021) ... (written by)
- I'm Triggered (2021) ... (written by)
- Next Level Rich People Shit (2021) ... (written by)
 2019 Life in Pieces (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Lost Math Art Glam (2019) ... (written by)
 2018 Insatiable (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Miss Magic Jesus (2018) ... (written by)
- WMBS (2018) ... (written by)
  Liv and Maddie (TV Series) (staff writer - 44 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (story editor - 21 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 11 episodes, 2013 - 2017)
- End-A-Rooney (2017) ... (written by)
- Slumber Party-A-Rooney (2016) ... (written by)
- Californi-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Skyvolt-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
- Friend-A-Rooney (2016) ... (story editor)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Honda (Japan) (2004). See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Bishop O'Connell High School in Arlington, Virginia. See more »

Nickname:

Dave

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed