No photo available. Represent Julia Möller? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,124 this week

Julia Möller (II)

Julia Möller was born in 1979 in Dortmund, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress, known for It Snows in Benidorm (2020), Jaguar (2021) and The Time in Between (2013). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Möller's work have you seen?

Known For

It Snows in Benidorm Mujer Despedida Soltera 2
(2020)
Jaguar Ilse Bachmann
(2021)
The Time in Between Elsa Bruckmann
(2013)
Amar es para siempre Katherine Taylor
(2014-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2021 Jaguar (TV Series)
Ilse Bachmann
- El hospital (2021) ... Ilse Bachmann
- Almería (2021) ... Ilse Bachmann
- El Gran Club (2021) ... Ilse Bachmann
- El hotel (2021) ... Ilse Bachmann
 2020 It Snows in Benidorm
Mujer Despedida Soltera 2
 2014-2020 Amar es para siempre (TV Series)
Katherine Taylor
- Episode dated 7 August 2020 (2020) ... Katherine Taylor
- Episode dated 6 August 2020 (2020) ... Katherine Taylor
- Episode dated 28 July 2020 (2020) ... Katherine Taylor
- Episode dated 22 July 2020 (2020) ... Katherine Taylor
- Episode dated 21 July 2020 (2020) ... Katherine Taylor
 2020 Flor de nit en concert (Video)
Rosa
 2020 Elite (TV Series)
Entrevistadora
- Carla (2020) ... Entrevistadora
 2016 Buscando el norte (TV Series)
 2013-2015 El Faro (TV Series)
Iolanda
- Capítulo 136 (2015) ... Iolanda
- Episode #1.57 (2014) ... Iolanda
- Capítulo 140 (2014) ... Iolanda
- Capítulo 138 (2014) ... Iolanda
- Capítulo 137 (2014) ... Iolanda
 2015 The Refugees (TV Series)
Camarera
- Un nuevo inicio (2015) ... Camarera
 2015 Acacias 38 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.29 (2015)
- Episode #1.20 (2015)
 2013 The Time in Between (TV Series)
Elsa Bruckmann
- Los fantasmas del pasado (2013) ... Elsa Bruckmann
- Espionaje (2013) ... Elsa Bruckmann
 2010-2011 La sagrada família (TV Series)
Íngrid Campos
- L'estratègia de l'aranya (2011) ... Íngrid Campos
- Bonobos (2011) ... Íngrid Campos
- Ramats (2011) ... Íngrid Campos
- Simbiosi (2011) ... Íngrid Campos
- Època de zel (2011) ... Íngrid Campos
 2009 Yo soy Bea (TV Series)
Renate Kaussman / Mario
- La policía interroga a Adri y Claudio (2009) ... Renate Kaussman
- Alicia sigue adelante con su plan (2009) ... Renate Kaussman
- Nacho quiere respuestas (2009) ... Renate Kaussman
- Adriana sigue en manos del Joni (2009) ... Renate Kaussman
- Alicia hace las paces con Chali (2009) ... Renate Kaussman
 2007 Aída (TV Series)
Esther
 2002 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Ana
- La postal de Navidad (2002) ... Ana
 2001 Compañeros (TV Series)
Patricia
- Dime que no lo has hecho tú (2001) ... Patricia
- ¿Este colegio es siempre así? (2001) ... Patricia
 1997 Otario
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Júlia Möller

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed