No photo available. Represent Paul Molitor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,444 this week

Paul Molitor

Paul Molitor was born on August 22, 1956 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA as Paul Leo Molitor. He is an actor, known for Falling for You (1995), Monday Night Baseball (1976) and Sunday Night Baseball (1990). He has been married to Destini since February 14, 2004. They have two children. He was previously married to Linda Kaplan. See full bio »

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Molitor's work have you seen?

Known For

Falling for You
Falling for You Jogging Cop
(1995)
Monday Night Baseball
Monday Night Baseball Himself - Milwaukee Brewers Third Baseman
(1988)
Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter / Himself - Milwaukee Brewers Designated Hitter / Himself - Minnesota Twins Designated Hitter / Himself - Milwaukee Brewers First Baseman / Himself - Milwaukee Brewers Second Baseman / Himself - Toronto Blue Jays First Baseman
(1990-1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1995 Falling for You (TV Movie)
Jogging Cop
 1993 1993 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Hi9mself - Toronto Blue Jays Designated Hitter
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It happened so quickly that baseball didn't adjust. There are aberrations; Minnesota and Montreal are playing well. The fact is you have to be high on the revenue list to reach the post-season. I guess one of my questions for Don Fehr would be that the majority of his constituents don't have a chance to win. - on competitive imbalance due to wide differences in payroll See more »

Trivia:

Played for three teams (Brewers, Blue Jays, Twins) in a 20-year MLB career (1978-1998). His most notable accomplishments were a 39-game hitting streak in 1987, being named MVP of the 1993 World Series, and reaching 3,000 career hits in 1996. See more »

Nickname:

Molly See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial