STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 64,768 this week

Mariano Vidal Molina (1925–1996)


Mariano Vidal Molina was born on October 23, 1925 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He was an actor, known for L'île mystérieuse (1973), The Mysterious Island (1973) and Tunka el guerrero (1984). He died on February 20, 1996 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Madrid, Spain

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 
a list of 127 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariano Vidal Molina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

L'île mystérieuse Bob Harvey
(1973)
(1973)
(1984)
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (72 credits)
 1991 Historias del otro lado (TV Series)
Falso Dr. Ponce
- Delirium (1991) ... Falso Dr. Ponce (as Vidal Molina)
 1991 La huella del crimen 2 (TV Series)
Miralles
- El caso de Carmen Broto (1991) ... Miralles (as Vidal Molina)
 1991 Solo o en compañía de otros
Javier Uztueta
 1989 Brigada central (TV Series)
Belardi
- Sólo para amigos ... Belardi (as Vidal Molina)
 1989 Hot Blood
Manucé (as Mariano Rudolfo Vidal Molina)
 1989 Le grand secret (TV Mini-Series)
Parrish
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Parrish (as Vidal Molina)
 1987 El aullido del diablo
Guardia Civil (as Vidal Molina)
 1984 Guerra sucia
Mr. Fox (as Vidal Molina)
 1984 Tunka el guerrero
Gorgo
 1984 Histoire d'O: Chapitre 2 (as Vidal Molina)
 1981 La casada divertida (as Vidal Molina)
 1981 Matad al buitre
Foster
 1981 Asalto al casino (as Vidal Molina)
 1980 Los cántabros
Salvio
 1977-1979 Curro Jiménez (TV Series)
Comandante Francés
- El caballo blanco (1979) ... (as Vidal Molina)
- 20.000 onzas mejicanas (1977) ... (as Vidal Molina)
- Un estudiante, un fraile y un algarrobo (1977) ... Comandante Francés
 1977 Juventud drogada
Inspector de policía
 1976 Montana Trap (as Vidal Molina)
 1975 Las protegidas
Dimas (as Vidal Molina)
 1975 A Dragonfly for Each Corpse
Police Commissioner (as Vidal Molina)
 1975 Cipolla Colt
Owen (uncredited)
 1975 Bienvenido, Mister Krif (as Vidal Molina)
 1975 Das Tal der tanzenden Witwen
Jim Nancy (as Vidal Molina)
 1974 Devil's Possessed
Sillé (as Vidal Molina)
 1974 Los libros (TV Series)
Alvar Fañez de Minaya
- El poema del Mio Cid (1974) ... Alvar Fañez de Minaya
 1974 Una chica y un señor (as Vidal Molina)
 1973 L'île mystérieuse (TV Mini-Series)
Bob Harvey
- Le secret de l'île (1973) ... Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina)
- Le drapeau noir (1973) ... Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina)
- L'abandonné (1973) ... Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina, credit only)
- Territoire interdit (1973) ... Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina, credit only)
- Les naufragés de l'air (1973) ... Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina, credit only)
 1973 Curse of the Devil
Roulka (as Vidal Molina)
 1973 Sexy Cat
Teniente Cole (as Vidal Molina)
 1973 La corrupción de Chris Miller
Ernesto (as Vidal Molina)
 1973 The Mysterious Island
Bob Harvey (as Vidal Molina)
 1972 Escalofrío diabólico
Alex (as Vidal Molina)
 1971 Four Candles for Garringo
Rogers (as Vidal Molina)
 1971 Zorro the Invincible (as Vidal Molina)
 1970 Reverend's Colt
Billy
 1970 Scream of the Demon Lover
Inspector
 1970 Awkward Hands (as Vidal Molina)
 1970 La sfida dei MacKenna
Ed Gray
 1970 La furia dei Khyber
Major Castleway (as Vidal Molina)
 1969 Las joyas del diablo
Manolo (as Vidal Molina)
 1969 Carola de día, Carola de noche
Mauricio (as Vidal Molina)
 1968 White Comanche
Gen. Garcia (as Vidal Molina)
 1967 The Young Rebel
Diego de Urbina (uncredited)
 1967 El halcón de Castilla
Don Galcerán de Guzman
 1967 Gentleman Killer
Captain Clay Reeves (as Vidal Molina)
 1967 Feuer frei auf Frankie
Tom Fenner
 1966 Secret of Captain O'Hara
Comandante Brush
 1966 Two Thousand Dollars for Coyote
Sonora (as Vidal Molina)
 1966 Il grande colpo di Surcouf
André Chamblais (as Vidal Molina)
 1966 Five for Revenge
Alan
 1966 The Sea Pirate
André Chamblais (as Vidal Molina)
 1965 Seven Hours of Gunfire
Frank North
 1964 I cento cavalieri (uncredited)
 1964 Doomed Fort
Joffren (as John Sullivan)
 1964 Apache Fury
Burt Kaplan
 1962 Operación G
 1958 La venenosa
 1955 La noche de Venus
Cameo
 1953 El vampiro negro
Lange
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tom Griffith | Mariano Rudolfo Vidal Molina | Vidal Molina | John Sullivan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed