STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,579 this week

Jose Molina (I)


Jose Molina was born in 1971 in San Juan, Puerto Rico. He is known for his work on Agent Carter (2015), Firefly (2002) and Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jose Molina's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Agent Carter Producer
(2015-2016)
Firefly Additional Crew
(2002-2003)
Terra Nova Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Magic: The Gathering (TV Series) (co-executive producer) (pre-production)
 2020 Blood & Treasure (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- The Soul of Genghis Khan (2020) ... (consulting producer)
 2019 Weird City (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Below (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Chonathan & Mulia & Barsley & Phephanie (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Smart House (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Go to College (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Family (2019) ... (executive producer)
  The Tick (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (Co-Executive Producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Beginning of the End (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- My Dinner with Android (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Risky Bismuth (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- After Midnight (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015-2016 Agent Carter (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Hollywood Ending (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Little Song and Dance (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Edge of Mystery (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Monsters (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Life of the Party (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013-2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Bad Blood (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Indispensable Man (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Vessel (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Golem (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sanctuary (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012-2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 23 episodes)
- Graduation (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Walking Dead (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- She's Come Undone (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Originals (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pictures of You (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Grimm (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Cat and Mouse (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Love Sick (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Thing with Feathers (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Island of Dreams (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Plumed Serpent (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 Terra Nova (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Resistance (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Occupation (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Within (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Now You See Me (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Vs. (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2010 Haven (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Spiral (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Resurfacing (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Trial of Audrey Parker (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Hand You're Dealt (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- As You Were (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2009-2010 Castle (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes)
- A Deadly Game (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Overkill (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Food to Die For (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Den of Thieves (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Late Shaft (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
  Without a Trace (TV Series) (supervising producer - 24 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Satellites (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Driven (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Dollar and a Dream (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Deja Vu (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- A Bend in the Road (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
  Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (co-producer - 23 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (producer - 22 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Influence (2006) ... (producer)
- Web (2006) ... (producer)
- Fat (2006) ... (producer)
- Fault (2006) ... (producer)
- Venom (2006) ... (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

José Molina

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed