STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 343,529 this week

Tod Modisett


Tod Modisett was born on January 15, 1972 in San Pedro, California, USA as Tod Franklin Modisett. He is known for his work on Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015), The League (2009) and Wilfred (2011). He is married to Dani Klein. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tod Modisett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016-2018)
The League Editor
(2013-2015)
Wilfred Editor
(2014)
Whoosh! Editor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (58 credits)
 2020 Abroad (TV Series)
 2020 The Baker and the Beauty (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ruin My Life (2020)
 2019-2020 High School Musical: The Musical - The Series (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Opening Night (2020)
- Thanksgiving (2019)
- Homecoming (2019)
- The Auditions (2019)
 2019 In the Dark (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The One That Got Away (2019) ... (edited by)
- The Graduate (2019)
- Pilot (2019) ... (edited by)
 2019 Ex-Housewife (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2018 Music City (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Let's Go Home (2018)
 2017 Ryan Hansen Solves Crimes on Television (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Freezed (2017)
- Jane D'Oh! (2017)
 2013-2015 The League (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- The Blind Spot (2015)
- EBDBBnB (2014)
 2015 Sin City Saints (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Because Vegas (2015)
 2014 Wilfred (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Courage (2014)
- Patterns (2014)
- Forward (2014)
- Consequences (2014)
 2014 Ladies of London (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Food Truck (TV Short) (additional editing)
 2014 Dangerous Toys (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Burning Love (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Photo Shoot (2013)
- A Shocking Exit (2013)
- Doctor Doctor (2013)
- Limo Arrivals (2013)
 2013 The Vineyard (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Loose Lips Sink Ships (2013) ... (edited by)
 2012-2013 Redneck Island (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- $100,000 Richer (2013)
- Memory Lane (2013)
- Hauling Ass (2012)
- Missing the Mark (2012)
 2012-2013 Face Off (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Make It Reign (2013)
- Immortal Enemies (2012)
- Junkyard Cyborg (2012)
 2009-2012 Tough Love (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Exes (2012)
 2011 Stan & Sylvia: The Married Ghost Hunters (Video short) (edited by)
 2011 America's Next Great Restaurant (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Opening Night (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
 2009/I Wasteland (Short)
 2009 Top Chef Masters (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Magic Chefs (2009)
 2008-2009 The Bachelorette (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #5.7 (2009)
- Episode #5.6 (2009)
- Episode #5.5 (2009)
- Episode #5.3 (2009)
 2009 Whoosh! (Short)
 2007-2009 The Bachelor (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Season Finale (2009)
- Episode #13.7 (2009)
- Episode #13.6 (2009)
- Episode #13.5 (2009)
 2007 M.I.L.F. (TV Movie)
 2007 Phenomenon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2007)
 2007 Age of Love (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007)
- Episode #1.4 (2007)
 2006-2007 Watch Over Me (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- The Aftermath (2007)
- Corpse Bride (2007)
- Scars (2007)
 2006 LA Riding Club (TV Series)
 2005 Modern Girl's Guide to Life (TV Series)
 2005 Queer Eye for the Straight Girl (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series)
 2005 Married in Vegas (TV Special)
 2005 The Two-Timer (TV Series)
 2005 Celebrity Fit Club (TV Series)
 2005 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Model Search (TV Series documentary)
 2004 Guinness World Records (TV Series documentary)
 2003 Head to Head (TV Series)
 2003 Profiles from the Front Line (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
 2003 Greatest Moments 2003 (TV Movie)
 2003 Impact: Stories of Survival (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2003 Race to the Altar (TV Series)
 2003 Switched! (TV Series)
 2003 The Blockbuster Imperative (TV Movie documentary)
 2002 Ripley's Believe It or Not! (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Episode #3.1 (2002)
- Episode #3.6 (2002)
- Episode #3.5 (2002)
- Episode #3.3 (2002)
 2002 TV's Most Censored Moments (TV Movie documentary)
 2001 I-Witness (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Skydiver Dangler (2001)
- Anti-Whaler (2001)
 2000 Truth (TV Series)
 1999 Travel Channel's Secrets (TV Series)
 1998 Creampuff (Short)
 1998 Gina
 1997 Behind the Music (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tod Modisset
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed