No photo available. Represent Mochi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 366,142 this week

Mochi (I)

Mochi was born on January 24, 1943 in Barcelona, Catalunya, Spain as Juan Enrique Erasmo Pamies. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mochi's work have you seen?

Known For

La 'mini' tía Soundtrack
(1968)
Megatón Ye-Ye Juan (Micky y los Tonys)
(1965)
Antivicio Actor
(2001)
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2009 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "Alta fidelidad")
 1982 Amada mía (TV Series) (writer: "Amada Mía")
 1975 Gran Especial 'Feliz Año Nuevo' (TV Special) (performer: "La palabra")
 1972 En un mundo nuevo (writer: "Mi perro" - as Juan Erasmo Mochi)
 1968 La viudita ye-yé ("Rosas", "Snob")
 1968 La 'mini' tía (performer: "Antigua Barcelona", "17 años" - as Juan Mochy)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Spanish pop singer

Alternate Names:

Juan Erasmo 'Mochi' | J.E. Mochi | Juan Erasmo Mochi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed